8/4/2019 Bus 675 and 676
http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/bus-675-and-676 2/4
G o o d f e l l o w s R d
S c h
o o l R d
D u f f i e
l d R d
D o h l e s R o c k s R d
D o h l e s R o c k s R d C a s t l e H i l l D r
O g g
R d
O g g R
d G o o d w o o d
R d
M a s
j a k i n
C t
O l d
G y m p i e R d
G y m p i e R d
G y m p i e R d
Kallangur
A n z a c A v e
A n z a c A v e
A n z a c
A v e
N a r a n g b a R d
Blatchford Dr
Alana St
MurrumbaDowns
Kubiak Dr
Ca
Griffin Rd
B r a
y s R d
B r u c e H w y
B r u c e H
w y
B r u c e H
w y
TulipTree Rd
C a m a r s h D r
UndurbaPrimaryUndurbaPrimary
WesNorth
Shoppin
PetriePrimary
Our Ladyof the Way
PrimaryD a y b o r o
R d Petrie
station
SaundersStSaunders St
Winchcombe Ave
P i n e R i v e r D
r
route 676
servicing
Petrie stationKallangurMurrumba DownsGriffinNorth Lakes
route 675
servicing
Petrie stationKallangurMurrumba Downs
8/4/2019 Bus 675 and 676
http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/bus-675-and-676 3/4
Petrie to Murrumba Downsservicing Petrie station & Murrumba Downs675
route
Petrie to North Lakesservicing Petrie station, Murrumba Downs, Griffin & North Lakes676
route
Monday to Friday
howing route number 675 675 675 675 675 675 675 675
major stops am pm
entral station – train departs . 5.33 . 3.07 3.37 4.23 5.04 5.42etrie station – train arrives . 6.13 . 3.51 4.20 4.54 5.36 6.23
etrie station – bus departs . 6.27 7.00 3.55 4.25 5.05 5.45 6.30ohles Rocks Rd app Bluegum St 6.00 6.30 7.03 3.58 4.28 5.08 5.48 R
latchford Dr opp f/s Marlene St 6.05 6.35 7.08 4.03 4.33 5.13 5.53 R
ulip Tree Dr /s Whitelaw St 6.07 6.37 7.10 4.05 4.35 5.15 5.55 R
Masjakin Crt app Kubiak Dr 6.08 6.38 7.11 4.06 4.36 5.16 5.56 R
gg Rd f/s Blackall Rd 6.10 6.40 7.13 4.08 4.38 5.18 5.58 R
ine River Dr app Paroo Pl 6.15 6.45 7.18 4.13 4.43 5.23 6.03 R
astle Hill Dr /s Dorchester Ct 6.20 6.50 7.23 4.18 4.48 5.28 6.07 R
ohles Rocks Rd app Chestnut Dr 6.24 6.54 7.27 4.20 4.50 5.30 6.09 R
etrie station – bus arrives 6.27 6.57 7.30 4.25 4.55 5.32 6.15 R
etrie station – train departs 6.32 7.05 7.35 . . 5.51 6.21 .entral station – train arrives 7.13 7.49 8.12 . . 6.33 7.01 .
Monday to Friday
howing route number 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676
major stops am pm
entral station – train departs 6.38 7.11 8.08 9.07 10.07 11.07 12.07 1.07 2.07etrie station – train arrives 7.18 7.51 8.48 9.47 10.47 11.47 12.47 1.47 2.47
etrie station – bus departs 7.30 8.00 9.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 1.00 2.00 3.00ohles Rocks Rd app Bluegum St 7.35 8.05 9.05 10.05 11.05 12.05 1.05 2.05 3.05ufeld Rd /s Winter Rd 7.40 8.10 9.10 10.10 11.10 12.10 1.10 2.10 3.10ulip Tree Dr /s Whitelaw St 7.45 8.15 9.15 10.15 11.15 12.15 1.15 2.15 3.15asjakin Crt app Kubiak Dr 7.48 8.18 9.18 10.18 11.18 12.18 1.18 2.18 3.18oodellows Rd /s Goodwood Rd 7.50 8.20 9.20 10.20 11.20 12.20 1.20 2.20 3.20astle Hill Dr opp app Dorchester Ct 7.55 8.25 9.25 10.25 11.25 12.25 1.25 2.25 3.25ne River Dr app Paroo Place 8.00 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30enry Rd 8.05 8.35 9.35 10.35 11.35 12.35 1.35 2.35 3.35nzac Ave 8.10 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40estfeld North Lakes 8.15 8.45 9.45 10.45 11.45 12.45 1.45 2.45 3.45
weekends & public holidays*
howing route number 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676
major stops am pm
entral station – train departs 6.37S 7.07 8.07 9.07 10.07 11.07 12.07 1.07 2.07 3.07etrie station – train arrives 7.17S 7.47 8.47 9.47 10.47 11.47 12.47 1.47 2.47 3.47etrie station – bus departs 7.30 8.00 9.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00ohles Rocks Rd app Bluegum St 7.35 8.05 9.05 10.05 11.05 12.05 1.05 2.05 3.05 4.05ufeld Rd /s Winter Rd 7.40 8.10 9.10 10.10 11.10 12.10 1.10 2.10 3.10 R
ulip Tree Dr /s Whitelaw St 7.45 8.15 9.15 10.15 11.15 12.15 1.15 2.15 3.15 R
asjakin Crt app Kubiak Dr 7.48 8.18 9.18 10.18 11.18 12.18 1.18 2.18 3.18 R
oodellows Rd /s Goodwood Rd 7.50 8.20 9.20 10.20 11.20 12.20 1.20 2.20 3.20 R
astle Hill Dr opp app Drochester Ct 7.55 8.25 9.25 10.25 11.25 12.25 1.25 2.25 3.25 R
ne River Dr app Paroo Place 8.00 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 R
enry Rd 8.05 8.35 9.35 10.35 11.35 12.35 1.35 2.35 3.35 R
nzac Ave 8.10 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 R
Westfeld North Lakes 8.15 8.45 9.45 10.45 11.45 12.45 1.45 2.45 3.45 R
to unforeseen circumstances, details on this timetable may change. For the latest publicsport information, please visit www.translink.com.au or call TransLink on 13 12 30.
8/4/2019 Bus 675 and 676
http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/bus-675-and-676 4/4
North Lakes to Petrieservicing North Lakes, Griffin, Murrumba Downs & Petrie station676
route
Monday to Friday
howing route number 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676
major stops am pm
Westfeld North Lakes 7.55 8.55 9.55 10.55 11.55 12.55 1.55 2.55 3.55nzac Ave 8.00 9.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00
enry Rd 8.05 9.05 10.05 11.05 12.05 1.05 2.05 3.05 4.05ine River Dr app Paroo Pl 8.10 9.10 10.10 11.10 12.10 1.10 2.10 3.10 4.10astle Hill Dr /s Dorchester Ct 8.15 9.15 10.15 11.15 12.15 1.15 2.15 3.15 4.15ulip Tree Dr /s Whitelaw St 8.20 9.20 10.20 11.20 12.20 1.20 2.20 3.20 4.20
Masjakin Crt app Kubiak Dr 8.23 9.23 10.23 11.23 12.23 1.23 2.23 3.23 4.23oodfellows Rd opp f/s Braidwood Ave 8.25 9.25 10.25 11.25 12.25 1.25 2.25 3.25 4.25ufeld Rd app Anzac Ave 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.30ohles Rocks Rd opp /s School Rd 8.35 9.35 10.35 11.35 12.35 1.35 2.35 3.35 4.35etrie station - bus arrives 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 4.40etrie station - train departs 8.51 9.51 10.51 11.51 12.51 1.51 2.51 3.51 4.51entral station - train arrives 9.33 10.33 11.33 12.33 1.33 2.33 3.32 4.32 5.32
weekends & public holidays*
howing route number 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676 676
major stops am pm
Westfeld North Lakes 7.55 8.55 9.55 10.55 11.55 12.55 1.55 2.55 3.55nzac Ave 8.00 9.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00enry Rd 8.05 9.05 10.05 11.05 12.05 1.05 2.05 3.05 4.05ine River Dr app Paroo Pl 8.10 9.10 10.10 11.10 12.10 1.10 2.10 3.10 4.10astle Hill Dr /s Dorchester Ct 8.15 9.15 10.15 11.15 12.15 1.15 2.15 3.15 4.15ulip Tree Dr /s Whitelaw St 8.20 9.20 10.20 11.20 12.20 1.20 2.20 3.20 4.20
Masjakin Crt app Kubiak Dr 8.23 9.23 10.23 11.23 12.23 1.23 2.23 3.23 4.23oodfellows Rd app f/s Braidwood Ave 8.25 9.25 10.25 11.25 12.25 1.25 2.25 3.25 4.25ufeld Rd app Anzac Ave 8.30 9.30 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 3.30 4.30ohles Rocks Rd opp /s School Rd 8.35 9.35 10.35 11.35 12.35 1.35 2.35 3.35 4.35etrie station - bus arrives 8.40 9.40 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 3.40 4.40etrie station - train departs 8.51 9.51 10.51 11.51 12.51 1.51 2.51 3.51 4.51entral station - train arrives 9.33 10.33 11.33 12.33 1.33 2.33 3.33 4.33 5.33
– Shaded row highlights train departure & arrivaltimes. While QR makes every effort to ensureservices run to schedule as per the timetable, therecan be no guarantee of connections between trainsor between train services and bus services.
– On request.
– Saturday only.
– Journey does not travel via this location.
m– Journeys operating in the morning.m– Journeys operating in the afternoon and evening.
explanations *weekends & public holidays
Generally, a weekend timetable will operate onmost gazetted public holidays. Please visit
www.translink.com.au or call 13 12 30 forconfirmation of public holiday timetables.
Top Related