Record your order number and serial number the space below. · Record your order number and serial...

of 60/60
  • date post

    22-Sep-2018
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    218
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of Record your order number and serial number the space below. · Record your order number and serial...

  • Record your order number and serial number the space below.Please include these numbers when requesting service or ordering parts.

    This bulletin contains replacement parts listings for your equipment. In most cases an illustration is used to identify the assembly, with each illustration is a parts list identifying replaceable parts. In some cases no illustration is available or required and just a parts list is shown. Select bills of materials will have 17x11 illustrations that can be found at the end of the manual in numerical order.

    KOLBERG-PIONEER, INC. reserves the right to make changes or addimprovements to its products at anytime, without incurring any obligation to make such changes on previously manufactured equipment.

    Although care has been taken to assure the accuracy of this publication,KOLBERG-PIONEER, INC. does not assume any liability for errors or omissions.

    MANUFACTURED BY KOLBERG-PIONEER, Inc. YANKTON, SD, U.S.A.

    KOLBERG-PIONEER, INC.

    COUNTRY OF ORIGIN U.S.A.

    JOB ORDER

    MODEL

    S/N

    YEAR OF MANUFACTURE

  • Page 4 / 47

    ContentsCNVR ASSY;47-4270RP,BOT,ELEC 6

    CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE........................................................................................... 8MANUAL COMPARTMENT A.................................................................................................... 12WALK BEAM ASSY;HUB P........................................................................................................ 14

    WALKING BEAM FOR AXLE INSERT............................................................................ 16LIFT TUBE;47-3670.................................................................................................................... 18TAIL LGHT ASSY;60&70'STACKABLE...................................................................................... 20DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW................................................................................................ 22

    MOTOR MOUNT;30HP,42BW 47 SER........................................................................... 24WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16 ............................................................................................... 26REAR UNDERCARRIAGE;47-4270RP...................................................................................... 28HD PINTLE HITCH;42 BW......................................................................................................... 30TR HDW;47-4270RP,C5,IM BED,BOT....................................................................................... 32ROCK BOX HOPPER; 47-42XX................................................................................................. 34LANDING GEAR ASSY;42BW................................................................................................... 36MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70....................................................................................................... 38EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RP............................................................................................. 40EL,ASB,30HP............................................................................................................................. 42DECALS 47SP SERIES.............................................................................................................. 44TANDEM AXLE AIR BRAKE KIT................................................................................................ 46

  • Page 6 / 47

    CNVR ASSY;47-4270RP,BOT,ELEC (C416182)

  • Page 7 / 47

    CNVR ASSY;47-4270RP,BOT,ELEC (C416182)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM329318 21 PAINT;KPI BEIGE POWDURA LB333630 1 CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE EA371218 3 URETHANE CATALYST GL371219 7 TELEGRAY IV URETHANE PRIMER GL392154 6 KPI BEIGE, S/G 450 URETHANE GL

  • Page 8 / 47

    CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE (333630)

  • Page 9 / 47

    CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE (333630)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM09-95087 2 BEARING EA113116 1 MANUAL COMPARTMENT A EA14-77536-151 1 BELT;42",330,3/16&1/16,151' EA1618 2 FLANGE BEARING EA172911 2 BUSHING EA206504 2 BUSHING;XT45,3-15/16 BORE EA206511 1 HDD,18X44,3/8GRRL,XT45 EA216018 1 HDW;16X44,STEEL WING,XT35 EA241280 1 TAIL SFT;RND 3.44DIA X 61.50 EA24819 8 CAP SCREW;7/8-9UNC-2A X 4 EA249259 4 PIN;LARGE HANDLE,1-1/4"DIAX5" EA254950 1 KING PIN WELDMENT;47-4250 EA284494 6 TIRE/WHEEL ASSEMBLY EA291637 2 WALK BEAM ASSY;HUB P EA302664 2 LIFT TUBE;47-3670 EA302668 1 TAIL LGHT ASSY;60&70'STACKABLE EA323649 6 RETURN ROLL GUARD;47-42XX,5"D EA329924 1 DR SFT 3.94 DIA X 72,TA4 EA329927 1 DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW EA329946 2 WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16 EA329953 1 GD;SH 12GA X 27 X 56 EA329999 1 REAR UNDERCARRIAGE;47-4270RP EA330616 1 HD PINTLE HITCH;42 BW EA332555 1 TR HDW;47-4270RP,C5,IM BED,BOT EA333633 1 FRAME WELD;47-4270RP,BOT EA333636 1 FRONT U/C; 47-4270RP, ELEC EA333637 1 ROCK BOX HOPPER; 47-42XX EA333698 1 FLEXCO 42BW SCRAPER;EXP1-242 EA338152 1 LANDING GEAR ASSY;42BW EA364506 1 IDLER KIT;4270RP,C5,IMP EA364507 1 MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70 EA364834 1 EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RP EA364840 1 EL,ASB,30HP EA45-00007 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00048 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 104 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00123 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00124 8 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42155 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42157 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 104 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42160 8 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42160 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42163 8 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60002 8 CUT WASHER EA45-60004 8 CUT WASHER EA45-60008 8 CUT WASHER EA45-60008 4 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 10 / 47

    CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE (333630)

  • Page 11 / 47

    CONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELE (333630)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM45-60010 16 CUT WASHER EA45-60024 104 HARDENED WASHER EA97426 1 DECALS 47SP SERIES EAAEP-07787 1 TANDEM AXLE AIR BRAKE KIT EA

  • Page 12 / 47

    MANUAL COMPARTMENT A (113116)

  • Page 13 / 47

    MANUAL COMPARTMENT A (113116)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM106376 1 COMPARTMENT, MANUAL EA129562 1 "IMPORTANT-MANUAL ENCLOSED" EA45-00003 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42155 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60002 4 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 14 / 47

    WALK BEAM ASSY;HUB P (291637)

  • Page 15 / 47

    WALK BEAM ASSY;HUB P (291637)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM259873 2 SPINDLE F22 W/SPIDER 25-3/4"LG EA288420 1 AIR BRAKE AXLE KIT;LH EA288421 1 AIR BRAKE AXLE KIT;RH EA80953 1 WALKING BEAM FOR AXLE INSERT EA

  • Page 16 / 47

    WALKING BEAM FOR AXLE INSERT (80953)

  • Page 17 / 47

    WALKING BEAM FOR AXLE INSERT (80953)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM43-00010 1 LUBE FITTING-STRAIGH EA

  • Page 18 / 47

    LIFT TUBE;47-3670 (302664)

  • Page 19 / 47

    LIFT TUBE;47-3670 (302664)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM106045 1 L3 X 3 X 3/8 X 4" BLK EA

  • Page 20 / 47

    TAIL LGHT ASSY;60&70'STACKABLE (302668)

  • Page 21 / 47

    TAIL LGHT ASSY;60&70'STACKABLE (302668)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM12749 1 7-PIN FEMALE TRACTOR EA246863 1 CONNECTORTRAILER EA275583 1 TAIL LIGHT LH,40 KIT EA275584 1 TAIL LIGHT RH,40 KIT EA275585 924 CABLE IN275586 1 CONNECTOR PLUG FOR 6 WIRE PLUG EA275587 3 CONNECTOR FOR 4 & 5 WIRE CABLE EA275588 1 4 RECEPTICAL JUNCTION MODULE EA41-80021 25 INSULATED SUPPORT CLAMP;1/2"OD EA45-00002 23 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00004 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00026 6 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00123 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00123 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42001 2 NUT EA45-42155 19 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42156 6 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42160 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42160 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60002 19 CUT WASHER EA45-60003 6 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 2 CUT WASHER EA45-60008 2 CUT WASHER EA45-60008 2 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 22 / 47

    DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW (329927)

  • Page 23 / 47

    DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW (329927)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM15-05152 1 QD SHEAVE-COMB EA15-05160 1 SHEAVE;QD,COMB,11.0-3B-SK EA15-06035 1 BUSHING EA15-06047 1 BUSHING EA158635 0.4 GEAR OIL;MOBIL DTE BB,220 GL174962 1 REDUCER EA174963 1 ROD ASSY EA174964 1 BACKSTOP EA174965 1 BUSHING EA236650 3 V-BELT EA317983 1 LUBE FITTING; M8 X 1, 90 DEG EA329928 1 MOTOR MOUNT;30HP,42BW 47 SER EA329932 1 GD BACK;SH12GA X 32.19 X 42.25 EA329933 1 GD FRONT;SH12GA X 23.5 X 51.62 EA329934 2 L3 X 3 X .25 X 14 EA329935 2 GD;SH 16GA X 5.64 X 25.57 EA329936 1 GD;SH 16GA X 16.03 X 25.57 EA329937 1 GD;SH 16GA X 1.5 X 16.75 EA40-00158 1 MOTOR; 30HP EA45-00047 6 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00091 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 8 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00095 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42157 6 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 8 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42159 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60004 12 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 8 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 2 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 12 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 2 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 4 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 24 / 47

    MOTOR MOUNT;30HP,42BW 47 SER (329928)

  • Page 25 / 47

    MOTOR MOUNT;30HP,42BW 47 SER (329928)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM329929 1 PL .25 X 21.77 X 67 EA329930 1 PL .25 X 9.52 X 10 EA

  • Page 26 / 47

    WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16 (329946)

  • Page 27 / 47

    WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16 (329946)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM158549 1 QUICK RELEASE PIN;1/2"X 0.5"LG EA329950 2 L 3 X 3 X .25 X 27 EA340703 1 SPRING PIN,3/8 X 2,420SS EA340704 1 ALL THD ROD WLD;24" EA365692 1 TU WWELD;18, SCM,2-15/16, ALL EA45-00090 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00126 6 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42159 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42160 6 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60006 2 CUT WASHER EA45-60008 12 CUT WASHER EA45-60013 1 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 28 / 47

    REAR UNDERCARRIAGE;47-4270RP (329999)

  • Page 29 / 47

    REAR UNDERCARRIAGE;47-4270RP (329999)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM300556 1 AXLE WELDMENT;47-XX70 EA

  • Page 30 / 47

    HD PINTLE HITCH;42 BW (330616)

  • Page 31 / 47

    HD PINTLE HITCH;42 BW (330616)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM164481 1 3" PINTLE RING;BLT-ON EA283214 2 SAFETY CHAIN ASSEMBLY EA45-00127 8 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00148 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42160 8 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-42161 4 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60008 16 CUT WASHER EA45-60009 8 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 32 / 47

    TR HDW;47-4270RP,C5,IM BED,BOT (332555)

  • Page 33 / 47

    TR HDW;47-4270RP,C5,IM BED,BOT (332555)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM284998 12 BOLT RETAINER;3/8"BOLT EA329955 2 RUBBER,BEV;.38 X 4 X 92 BLK EA329956 4 CLAMP;PL .25 X 5.12 X 36 EA329957 1 RUBBER;.38 X 6.82 X 34 EA329958 2 CLAMP;PL .25 X 4.12 X 15 EA332556 2 GD;SH 12GA X 12.5 X 94.75 EA45-12013 12 CARRIAGE BOLT EA45-12017 16 CARRIAGE BOLT EA45-42003 28 HEX NUT EA45-60004 28 CUT WASHER EA45-60039 28 LOCKWASHER EA

  • Page 34 / 47

    ROCK BOX HOPPER; 47-42XX (333637)

  • Page 35 / 47

    ROCK BOX HOPPER; 47-42XX (333637)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM333638 1 PL .25 X 24.19 X 52.3 EA361008 1 PL .25 X 26.19 X 72.47 EA361009 1 PL .25 X 26.19 X 72.47 EA45-00092 10 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42005 10 HEX NUT EA45-60006 20 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 36 / 47

    LANDING GEAR ASSY;42BW (338152)

  • Page 37 / 47

    LANDING GEAR ASSY;42BW (338152)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM159125 2 PIN; LARGE HANDLE, 1" DIA X 6 EA181394 6 PIN; LARGE HANDLE; 3/4 X 4-1/2 EA329998 1 PIN 1.50 DIA X 57 LG EA338149 1 LANDING GEAR;LEG WELD,42BW EA338151 1 LANDING GEAR;BASE WELD,42BW EA45-00006 2 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42155 2 HEX LOCKNUT EA45-60002 4 CUT WASHER EA

  • Page 38 / 47

    MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70 (364507)

  • Page 39 / 47

    MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70 (364507)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM364508 2 L 3 X 3 X .25 X 16.75 EA45-00048 8 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-00092 8 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42003 8 HEX NUT EA45-42005 8 HEX NUT EA45-60004 16 CUT WASHER EA45-60006 12 CUT WASHER EA81253 2 MUDFLAP - PLASTIC EA

  • Page 40 / 47

    EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RP (364834)

  • Page 41 / 47

    EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RP (364834)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM127043 5 INSULATED SUPPORT CLAMP;7/8"OD EA40-75021 12 CABLE;#8AWG,3COND,TYPE G-GC, FT40-80019 2 FITTING;1" NPT,.850-.950 CORD EA40-96064 1 CONDUIT LOCKNUT 1" EA45-00047 4 HEX CAP SCREW EA45-42003 4 HEX NUT EA45-60004 8 CUT WASHER EA45-60039 4 LOCKWASHER EA89019 1 REDUCING BUSHING 1-1/2" TO 1" EA97796 1 1" SEALING GASKET EA

  • Page 42 / 47

    EL,ASB,30HP (364840)

  • Page 43 / 47

    EL,ASB,30HP (364840)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM10169 1 FUSE; 3A, 1/4" X 1-1 EA103527 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER;3P,480V,100A EA103549 1 ROTARY DOOR OPERATING HANDLE EA103550 1 VARI DEPTH OPERATING MECH. EA103552 1 CB OPERATOR FRAME, ED EA110626 1 12A FUSED TERMINAL, EA118662 1 LUG;3#1/0-#14COND,AL OR CU EA118687 2 HEX NUT;3/8-16,BRASS EA125235 1.3333 WIRING DUCT;1-1/2"X3" FT174848 1 DECAL;24HR PARTS & SERVICE EA17673 2 ENGRAVING PLATE;2PLY WHITE/BLK EA183667 1 ENCL;20X16X10 NEMA 4 EA19424 1 GROUND BAR EA228390 2 BOLT,BRASS 3/8 X 1-1/4 EA229739 1 STARTER;SIZE 2-1/2 22-45A EA250041 9 TERM,20A,600V,3 COND,GRAY EA250045 1 END PLATE FOR 3 COND 20A BLOCK EA250046 1 JUMPER,2P,FOR 20A 5MM BLOCK EA250047 9 MARKING STRIPS,BLANK,FOR 5MM EA250105 1 FUSEHOLDER,2P,30A,600V CC,IND EA280894 1 HOUR METER,90-264VAC 50/60HZ EA32144 3 END CLAMP FOR MOUNTI EA349107 1 START/STOP ILLUMINATED EA349108 1 BOOT,2 BUTTON FLUSH OPERATOR EA349110 1 CONTACT BLOCK,1 N.0. EA349111 2 CONTACT BLOCK,1 N.C. EA349119 1 PB,E-STOP,ALTEC W/O CONTACT EA349133 1 E-STOP LABEL,60MM EA40-50023 6 MOUNTING TRACK IN40-72044 1 PANEL;20 X 16,"CONCEPT" EA56038 1 XFMR;250VA, 480-120 V EA75548 2 FUSE,CLASS CC,2.A EA

  • Page 44 / 47

    DECALS 47SP SERIES (97426)

  • Page 45 / 47

    DECALS 47SP SERIES (97426)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM114928 3 DECAL;WARNING,ROTATING PULLEY EA114929 2 DECAL, DANGER, ROTATING PULLEY EA114930 1 DECAL, WARNING, MOVING PARTS EA114931 2 IMPORTANT,REMOVE & REPLACE PIN EA114933 1 DECAL, CAUTION, SAFE EA139006 4 DECAL;CAUTION"LIFT POINT" EA139014 1 SERIAL PLATE;2-1/4 X 6, EA174848 1 DECAL;24HR PARTS & SERVICE EA220762 2 DECAL;KPI/JCI BRAND,20.5X5.75 EA221578 2 BUILT IN USA,FLAG/EAGLE EA254814 1 DECAL;KOLBERG,1" X 6" EA46-60044 1 ROTATION ARROW,2 X 4 P.S. EA807521 1 DO NOT TRANSPORT FASTER THAN EA

  • Page 46 / 47

    TANDEM AXLE AIR BRAKE KIT (AEP-07787)

  • Page 47 / 47

    TANDEM AXLE AIR BRAKE KIT (AEP-07787)

    Part No. QTY Description UOM362149 2 ELBOW, 90; 3/8 MP, 3/8 COMP EA41-50003 1 GLADHAND EA41-50004 1 GLADHAND EA41-50005 2 COUPLING TERMINAL BOLT ASSY EA41-50007 2 DUMMY COUPLERS;MIDLAND#N-13048 EA41-50012 20 AIR HOSE;TYPE B 3/8 #18 X 92 FT41-50044 1 RELAY VALVE MI EA41-50048 2 MALE HOSE CONN;3/8 T & 1/4 P EA41-50049 2 AIR LINE CONN;3/8OD TUBE&3/8P EA4473 100 HOSE;AIR BRAKE,3/8" PLASTIC FT4479 8 AIR LINE CONNECTOR;3/8ID HOSE EA47-00046 2 90 DEG STREET ELBOW 1/4 NPT EA47-18025 3 PIPE PLUG;SQ HEAD,3/8" NPT, EA47-31570 1 NIPPLE-SHORT 3/4 X 2 LG EA801121 10 P CLAMP DOUBLE 3/8" HOSE EA802003 1 AIR TANK 1488 CU. IN. EA

  • Because KPI-JCI and AMS may use in its catalog & literature, field photographs of its products which may have been modified by the owners, products furnished by KPI-JCI and AMS may not necessarily be as illustrated therein. Also continuous design progress makes it necessary that specifications be subject to change without notice. All sales of the products of KPI-JCI and AMS are subject to the provisions of its standard warranty. KPI-JCI and AMS does not warrant or represent that its products meet any federal, state, or local statutes, codes, ordinances, rules, standards or other regulations, including OSHA and MSHA, covering safety pollution, electrical, wiring, etc. Compliance with these statutes and regulations is the responsibility of the user and will be dependent upon the area and the use to which the product is put by the user. In some photographs, guards may have been removed for illustrative purposes only. This equipment should not be operated without all guards attached in their normal position. Placement of guards and other safety equipment is often dependent upon the area and the use to which the product is put. A safety study should be made by the user of the application, and, if required, additional guards, warning signs and other safety devices should be installed by the user, wherever appropriate before operating the products.

    NOTE: SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE Rev. 11/15

    TOUGHNESS REFINED.

    Kolberg-Pioneer, Inc.700 West 21st StreetYankton, SD 57078 USA800.542.9311 | 605.665.9311F 605.665.8858

    Johnson Crushers International, Inc.86470 Franklin BoulevardEugene, OR 97405 USA800.314.4656 | 541.736.1400F 541.736.1424

    Astec Mobile Screens2704 West LeFevre RoadSterling, IL 61081 USA800.545.2125 | 815.626.6374F 815.626.6430

    www.kpijci.com

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMMTR;30HP;3/60/460;286T140-001581CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 2-1/4445-000952SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/2445-600063LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC445-421594DODGE REDUCER; TA4207H15 #90400211749625BACKSTOP; TA4207BS #90410211749646BUSH; TA4207TB x 2-7/16 #90402211749657ROD ASSY; TA4207 RA, #90410911749638CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/2245-000929SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/2245-6000610LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC245-4215911MOTOR MOUNT; 30HP,42BW 47 SER132992812L2" X 2" X 1/4" X 4.75421488513CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/2845-0009214SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/21245-6000615LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC845-4215916SHEAVE; QD, COMB, 6.8-3B-SD115-0515217BUSHING; QD, 1-7/8" BORE-SD115-0604718SHEAVE; QD, COMB, 11.0-3B-SK115-0516019BUSHING; QD, 1-7/16" BORE-SK115-0603520V-BELT BX75323665021GD BACK; SH 12 GA X 32.19 X 42.25132993222GD FRONT;12GA X 23.5 X 51.62132993323CAP SCREW; 3/8-16UNC X 1645-0004724SAE HARDENED WASHER; 3/81245-6000425LOCKNUT(PTLN); 3/8-16UNC645-4215726L3 X 3 X .25 X 14232993427CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/2445-0009228SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/2845-6000629LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC445-4215930GD; SH 16GA X 5.64 X 25.57232993531GD; SH 16GA X 16.03 X 25.57132993632GD; SH 16GA X 1.5 X 16.75132993733CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/4245-0009134SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/2245-6000635LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC245-4215936GREASE FITTING; M8 X 1, 90 DEG131798337GEAR OIL; MOBILE DTE BB,2200.4 GL15863538

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    329927

    DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW

    2/15/2012LRT

    3/161

    1

    880

    LRT 2/28/2012

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    24.34

    1 2 3 4

    5

    6

    7

    891011

    12

    13 14 15 16

    1718 19 2021

    23242526

    22

    27282930

    31

    32

    33 34 35 36

    37

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMTU WELD;18,SCM,2-15/16,ALL13656921ALL THD ROD WLD; 24"13407042GD; T-U,12GA x 13.31 x 30.3011861193QUICK RELEASE PIN: 1/2 X 1/211585494HEX CAP 1/2-13 UNC X 1245-000905WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,1/2"245-600066LKNT(PTLN);1/2-13UNC-2B245-421597L3 X 3 X .25 X 2723299508HEX CAP 5/8-11 UNC X 2 1/4645-001269WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,5/8"1245-6000810LKNT(PTLN);5/8-11UNC-2B645-4216011WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,1 1/4"145-6001312SPRING PIN, 3/8 X 2, 420SS134070313

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    329946

    WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16

    2/24/2012LRT

    1

    1

    82

    LRT 2/28/2012

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    23

    4

    5

    6

    7

    9

    10

    11 8

    27.00

    13.63

    5.09

    1213

    1

    1 1

    1

    1

    1 UPDATED TAKE-UP TO STD ALL THREAD ROD 6-2-14 DDD 28249

  • SECTION A-ASCALE 1 / 12

    A

    A

    DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMPL .25 X 17.88 X 31.0413290511PL .25 X 17.88 X 31.0413290522PL .25 X 15.77 X 46.1313290533PL 3/4 X 6 1/2 X 811617864PL 3/4 X 3 X 1521637115PL, .25 X 3 X 25.75, BLANK22321956SAFETY CHAIN ASSEMBLY22832147ROUND;(CODE214), 1/2 X 2-3/4, BLK216178783" PINTLE RING - BOLT ON11644819HEX CAP 5/8-11 UNC X 2 1/2845-0012710WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,5/8"1645-6000811LKNT(PTLN);5/8-11UNC-2B845-4216012HEX CAP 3/4-10 UNC X 2 1/2445-0014813WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,3/4"845-6000914LKNT(PTLN);3/4-10UNC-2B445-4216115

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    330616

    HD PINTLE HITCH; 42" BW

    2/15/2012ARI

    1/121

    1

    174

    ARI 2/15/2012

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    50.00

    22.6950.00

    53.00

    1.50

    15.00

    4.00

    1.75

    2

    1

    3

    9

    3/163/16 TYP

    3/16 TYP

    17.69

    8.00

    7

    7

    5

    8

    4 3/163/16 TYP

    3/163/16TYP

    3/163/16 TYP

    TYP (PIN ONLY)

    8SLIDE PIN THROUGH

    LINK BEFORE WELDINGPIN TO PLATE

    101112131415

    6

    3/16 3-8 TYP

  • DETAIL ASCALE 1/12

    DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMFRAME WELD; 47-4270RP,BOT13336331PUL,DRM,HD,18,44FW,3/8GRRL,XT4512065112BUSHING; XT45, 3-15/16 BORE22065043DR SFT 3.94 DIA X 72, TA413299244BRG; FLANGE; 4-BOLT, E, 3-15/16216185CAP SCREW; 7/8-9UNC X 48248196SAE HARDENED WASHER; 7/81645-600107LOCKNUT(PTLN); 7/8-9UNC845-421638DR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BW13299279HDW, 16x44, WING XT35121601810BUSHING; XT35, 3-7/16 BORE217291111TAIL SFT; RND 3.44 DIA X 61.50124128012BRG, WSTU, SCM 2-15/16"209-9508713WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16232994614PL .25 X 10.94 X 12232050415CAP SCREW; 5/8-11UNC X 1-3/4845-0012416SAE HARDENED WASHER; 5/8845-6000817LOCKNUT(PTLN); 5/8-11UNC845-4216018GD; SH 12GA X 27 X 56132995319CAP SCREW;3/8-16UNC X 1-1/4445-0004820SAE HARDENED WASHER; 3/8845-6000421LOCKNUT(PTLN); 3/8-16UNC445-4215722TROUGH HDW;47-4270RP,C5,BOT133255523IDLER KIT;47-4270RP.C5,IMP136450624CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/210445-0009225USS HARDENED WASHER; 1/210445-6002426LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/2-13UNC10445-4215927RETURN ROLL GUARD;47-42XX,5"D632364928BELT;42BW,330-3PLY,3/16X1/16,151', VUL114-77536-15129MANUAL COMPARTMENT ASSY.111311630HD PINTLE HITCH; 42" BW133061631ROCK BOX HOPPER;47-42XX 133363732FLEXCO 42BW SCRAPER;EZP1-242133369833DECAL PKG19742634KING PIN WELDMENT; 47-4250125495035CAP SCREW; 5/8-11UNC X 1-1/2445-0012336SAE HARDENED WASHER; 5/8445-6000837LOCKNUT(PTLN); 5/8-11UNC445-4216038LANDING GEAR ASSY; 42BW133815239REAR UNDERCARRIAGE; 47-4270RP132999940FRONT U/C; 47-4270RP,ELEC133363641LIFT TUBE; 47-3670230266442RND 1.94 DIA X 66.50224126243PIN; LARGE HANDLE, 1-1/4 DIA X 5"424925944HEX CAP 1/4-20 UNC X 2.5445-0000745WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,1/4"845-6000246LKNT(PTLN),1/4-20UNC-2B445-4215547WALK BEAM ASSY;DRVR SD,HUB P229163748TIRE/WHL ASSY;11 X 22.5, HUBPILOT628449449AIR BRAKE KIT; TANDEM AXLE1AEP-0778750MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70 136450751TAIL LIGHT ASSY; 60'&70' STACKABLE130266852EL,ASB,30HP136484053EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RP136483454

    A

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    333630

    CONV ASSY; 47-4270RP,BOT,ELEC

    6/2/2015CRB

    1/361

    2

    17340

    CRB 6/2/2015

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    69'-11"[838.95]

    11'-3 3/4"[135.70]10'- 7/8"

    [120.92]

    1'-2 3/8"[14.37]

    8

    1

    2 3

    45

    6

    7

    8

    9

    10 11

    12

    13

    14

    15

    16

    17

    18

    19

    20

    21

    22

    23

    28

    29

    30

    31

    6'-4 7/8"[76.89]

    HIGH POSITION

    LOW POSITION

    40

    49

    4144

    4251

    5243

    35

    36

    37

    38

    11'-10 3/4"[142.76]

    4'-3"[51.00]

    59'-3 1/4"[711.27]

    15'-7 3/8"[187.41]

    39

    24252627

    53

    54

    43

    45

    46

    47

    48

    32

    4'-1 1/8"[49.13]

    33

    1 IT 33 WAS 254893 09-12-16 CRB 30083

    1

  • SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    333630-TRAVEL

    TRAVEL ARRGMT; 47-4270RP CONVEYORS

    6/2/2015CRB

    1/362

    2

    42628

    CRB 6/2/2015

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    C.G.

    54'-10 3/8"[658.39]

    35'-2"[422.06]

    19'-8 3/8"[236.34]

    3'-10 1/2"[46.48]

    13'-4 3/8"[160.35]

    WEIGHT ATKING PIN = 15254 LBS.

    WEIGHT AT AXLE CENTER = 27374 LBS.

    4'-3"[51.00]

    75'-1 3/4"[901.73]

    11'-10 3/4"[142.76]

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMPL .25 X 24.19 X 52.313336381PL .25 X 26.19 X 72.4713610082PL .25 X 26.19 X 72.4713610093CAP SCREW; 1/2-13UNC X 1-1/21045-000924SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/22045-600065NUT-FNSH; 1/2-13UNC1045-420056

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    333637

    ROCK BOX HOPPER;47-42XX

    6/3/2015CRB

    1/161

    1

    297

    CRB 6/3/2015

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    1

    2

    3

    73.67

    15.07

    54.45

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEMLANDING GEAR; LEG WELD,42BW13381491LANDING GEAR;BASE WELD,42BW13381512L 3 X 2 X .25 X 34.8423026763PIN; LARGE HANDLE, 1 DIA X 621591254HITCH PIN;3/4"DIA X 4-1/2 GRIP61813945PIN 1.50 DIA X 57 LG13299986CAP SCREW; 1/4-20UNC X 2245-000067SAE HARDENED WASHER; 1/4445-600028LOCKNUT(PTLN); 1/4-20UNC245-421559

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    338152

    LANDING GEAR ASSY; 42BW

    8/8/2012LRT

    1

    1

    284

    LRT 8/13/2012

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    1

    2

    6 7 8 9

    5

    4

    3

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NO.ITEML4 x 3 x 1/4 x 142 w/ HOLES & SLOTS11313621L 3 X 3 X .25 X 16.7523645082HEX CAP 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/2845-000923WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,1/2"1245-600064HEX NUT; 1/2-13 UNC845-420055KPI MUDFLAP2812536HEX CAP 3/8-16 UNC X 1 1/4845-000487WASHER;SAE THRU-HARD,3/8"1645-600048HEX NUT; 3/8-16 UNC845-420039

    SHEETDRAWING NUMBER

    700 WEST 21st STREET P.O. BOX 20 YANKTON, SOUTH DAKOTA 57078

    TITLEDATE

    DATE

    DATE

    DRAWN

    MODELED

    APPROVEDSCALE

    ECNDATEREVISION

    REVISIONS AND PATTERN CHANGES

    NO BY

    THIS PRINT IS THE PROPERTY OF KOLBERG-PIONEER INC. AND IS SUBJECT TO RECALL AT ANY TIME, AND IS NOT TO BE USED IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO THEIR INTEREST.

    BETWEEN FINISHED SURFACES 0.010"DETAIL DIMENSIONS: 0.06TOLERANCES - UNLESS NOTED:NOTICE:

    MATERIALWEIGHT

    364507

    MUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70

    4/29/2014LRT

    1 / 81

    1

    98

    LRT 4/29/2014

    KPI-JCIASTEC COMPANIES

    6 63

    4

    5

    1

    3

    4

    5

    7

    8

    9

  • 31

    LOW & HIGH POWER SCHEMATICSCONVEYOR

    EL,ASSEMBLY 30HP 6-2-15LDB

    364840

  • 32NTS

    PANEL LAYOUT

    EL,ASSEMBLY 30HP6-2-15LDB

    364840

  • 33NTS

    BOM

    EL,ASSEMBLY 30 HP6-2-15LDB

    364840

  • 5

    607308-416182Table of ContentsCNVR ASSY;47-4270RP,BOT,ELECCONV ASSY;47-427ORP,C5,BOT,ELEMANUAL COMPARTMENT AWALK BEAM ASSY;HUB PWALKING BEAM FOR AXLE INSERT

    LIFT TUBE;47-3670TAIL LGHT ASSY;60&70'STACKABLEDR ASSY;30HP,TA4,18D,42BWMOTOR MOUNT;30HP,42BW 47 SER

    WS T-UP ASSY;18,SCM,2-15/16REAR UNDERCARRIAGE;47-4270RPHD PINTLE HITCH;42 BWTR HDW;47-4270RP,C5,IM BED,BOTROCK BOX HOPPER; 47-42XXLANDING GEAR ASSY;42BWMUD FLAP ASSY; 47-XX70EL,CORD & FIT 30HP 47-4270RPEL,ASB,30HPDECALS 47SP SERIESTANDEM AXLE AIR BRAKE KIT

    329927.idw329946.idw330616.idw333630.idw333637.idw338152.idw364507.idw364840-1.dwg364840-2.dwg364840-3.dwgB59553.dwg