PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402...

of 75 /75
BOMBARDIER ski-doo PARTS MANUAL 1968 ALL MODELS OLYMPIC, SUPER OLYMPIC, ALPINE, SUPER ALPINE

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402...

Page 1: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BOMBARDIER ski-doo

PARTS MANUAL

1968 ALL MODELS

OLYMPIC, SUPER OLYMPIC, ALPINE, SUPER ALPINE

Page 2: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BOMBAR[_IER =.VALCOURT, QUEBEC, CANADA

i,

1968OLYMPIQUE 250cc

SUPER-OLYMPIQUE 300cc

SUPER-OLYMPIQUE E. 300cc

SUPER 370 370cc

Page 3: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016
Page 4: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BOMBARDIER _.VALCOURT, QUEBEC, CANADA

1968OLYMPIQUE 250cc

SUPER-OLYMPIQUE 300cc

$UPER-OLYMPIQUE E. 300cc

SUPER 370 370cc

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 91 JUNE -- _967 IBM CODE 480 1OO4

Page 5: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CRANKCASE

2829o- o-

i i19 o 19 o

32_X_ 18- 17-_ 18

I[ 16-o 1716o II

24 26 14-_] o13_14

ITEM

NO.

1,2,3, i

4,5

1,2,3,

4,5

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

i2

13

14

15 ]16

17

PARTNO.

402 0005

402 0090

402 0007

402 0009

402 1015

402 0014

402 0018

402 0016

402 0019

402 0020

402 0023

402 0091

402 00.25

402 0026

402 O030

402 0016

402 0018

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY ITEM PART

25013001300E NO. NO.

Crankcase ass'y 1 I - 18 402 0076

19 402 0031

20 402 0018

21 402 0028Crankcase ass'y 1

Stud M8 x 56

Stud M8 x 46

Dowel tube

Gasket, crankcase

Hex. nut M8

Lock washer M8

Sealing ring

Hex. screw M8 x 9,

oil drain

Stud M10 x 39

Distance sleeve

Lockwasher 10

Hex. nut M10

Stud M8 x 21,5

Lock washer 8

Hex. nut M8

2 2 2

3 3 3 22 402 0141

2 _ 23 402 0040

1 I 1 24,25 402 0044

5 5 5 24,25 402 0095

19 9 9 25 402 2002

I 1 1 26 402 0018

1 1 1 27 402 0094

28 402 3037

4 I 4 4 29 402 5045

4 ] 4 4 30 402 00614 4 4 31 402 0080

_4 4 4

4 - - 32 402 0057

4_ - ' - I 33 402 0092

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY250 300 300E

Stud M8 x 171 - 4 4

Washer - 4 4

Hex. nut M8 - 4 4

Rubber grommet, ignition 1 1 1

cable

Plastic labyrinth ring 1 1 -

Cyl. screw M6 x 10 4 4 -

Fan cowl ass'y 1 - -

Fan cowl ass'y - 1 -

Stud M8 x 24 4 4 -

Hex. nut M8 4 4 4

Air deflector - I -

Washer - 2 -

Flat Headed screw M5 x 8 - 2 -

Plastic cable clamp 1 1 -

Mass cable with contact 1 1 --

pin

Cyl. screw M3 x 15 1 1 -

Direction plate 1 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 92 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 6: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRIC STARTER - FAN - COWL - FAN

i j

4

\19

_, o__ 11 1214 13

10

3

ITEM

NO.

3<0

1

1

1

13

14

i5 r

PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITYNO. 300E

402 0096

402 0040

402 0097

402 0098

402 0099

402 0100

402 2002

4O2 OO69

402 0101

402 007O

402 0015

402 0102

402 4011

402 0015

402 5012

402 0094

Plastic labyrinth ring

Cyl. screw M6 x 10

Fan cow! ass'y

Fan cowl

Cover, fan cowl

Plastic baffle

Stud M8 x 24

Cyl. screw M6 x 28

Cyl. screw M6 x 73

Cyt. fit bolt M6

Lock washer 6

Fan ass'y

Gear wheel 101 t.

Lock washer 6

Hex. screw M6 x 15

i Air deflector

ITEiV

NO.

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

PAR T D ESCRIP TION QUANTITYNO. 300E

402 0093

402 0056

402 0061

402 0080

402 0057

402 2003

402 4005

402 0016

402 2041

402 0103

402 0104

402 4028

402 4022

402 0105

Washer

Fiat headed screw M5 x 6

Plastic cable clamp

Mass cable with contact

pin

Cyl. screw M3 x 15

Stud M8 x 18

Electric starter

Lock washer 8

Hex. nut M8

Starter bracket

Washer

Cyl. screw, starter bracket,

on crankcase

Washer

Lock nut M5

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 93 JUNE -- !967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 7: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CRANKSHAFT - PISTON

17 16 17

14

13(

ITEMNO.

7

8

9

10

11

12

i3

14,I51

PART

NO.

402 1002

402 1005

402 1012

402 1030

402 1010

402 1023

402 1024

402 1025

402 1026

402 1035

402 1036

402 1127

402 1040

402 1095

402 I043

402 1033

402 1054

402 1050

402 1089

402 1052

DESCRIPTION

Oil seal

Deep groove ball bearing

Distance sleeve

Crankshaft ass'y

Key 5 x 6,5ram

Shim 0,2ram

Shim 0,3ram

Shim 0,Smm

Shim 1,0mm

Washer, cam spring

Spring, breaker cam

Breaker cam

Lock washer, engine

without elec. starter

Lock washer, engine

with elec', starter

Hex. nut M18 x 1,5

Needle cage, piston pin

Piston with 3 rings,

69, 0It, std.

Dto., 69,50, 1st oversize

Dto., 70,00, 2nd oversize

Dto., 70,50, 3rd oversize

QUANTITY

25ol3ool3ooE2 2 2

2 2 2

1 1 1

1 I 1

1 1 1

as required

as required

as required

as required

I I 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 -

1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 -- --

1

1

ITEM

NO.

14,15

14,15

15

15

16

17

,PARTNO.

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

402

1090

1057

1058

1091-

1079

1075

1076

1077

1.078

1092

1093

I094

1062

1064

1067

DESCRIPTION

Dto., 71 ,Off, 4th oversize

Piston with 3 rings,

76,0fl, std.

Dto., 76,50, Ist oversize

Dto., 77,0t), 2nd oversize

Piston ring 69,0fl, std.

Dto., 69,5fl, 1st oversize

h = .100 in.

Dto., 70,0fl, 2nd oversize

h = .100 in.

Dto., 70,5fl, 3rd oversize

h = .100 in.

Dto., 71,0fl, 4th oversize

h = .100 in.

Piston ring 76,0fl, std.

Piston ring 76,5fl, 1st

oversize - h = .080 in.

Piston ring 77,0fl, 2nd

oversize - h = .080 in.

Piston pin

Piston pin

Circlip, piston pin

QUANTITY250 300 30¢

1 -

- 1 1

- 1 1

- 1 1

3 -- --

3 -- --

3 -- --

i3 -- --

!

3 -- --

i

- 3 3

- 3 3

- 3 3

1 -- --

- 1 1

2 2 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PR!NTED IN CANADA 5 - 94 JUNE -- 196"/ IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 8: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CYLINDER - MUFFLER

5--0 0

38:==:119 15

138 9 I0 114

ITEMNO.

1

1

2

2

3

4

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

PART DESCRIPTIONNO.

402 2052

402 2014

402 2OO6

402 2008

402 2031

402 2028

402 2O69

4O2 2O34

402 2035

402 2043

402 2O37

402 0016

402 0018

402 2062

Cylinder

Cylinder

Gasket, cylinder flange

Gasket, cylinder flange

Gasket, cylinder head

Cylinder head

Cylinder head

Washer 10.5/17/2

Hex. screw M10 x 42

Gasket, muffler

Stud M8 x I9.5

Lock washer 8

Hex. nut M8

t Muffler ass'y

PRINTED IN CANADA

QUANTITY

250 300

300E

-- 1

1 -

-- 1

- i

1 -

- 1

4 -

4 -

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

1 -

ITEM

NO.

11

12

13

14

15

15

16

17

18

19

19

2O

2O

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 2063

402 2049

402 2001

402 0031

402 2022

402 2002

402 2054

402 2070

402 2071

402 0015

402 2072

402 2053

402 0018

Muffler ass'y

Clamp, exhaust pipe

Hex. screw M8 x 18

Washer 8.4/17/2

Stud M6 x 21

Stud M8 x 24

Isolating flange

Isolating flange

Plastic tube 130mm

Lock washer 6

Isolating washer

Hex. nut M6

Hex. nut M8

QUANTITY

250 300300E

- 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 -

- 2

1 -

- 1

- 1

2 -

- 2

2 -

- 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - 95 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 9: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

INTAKE - SILENCER

%

104

3

ITEM

NO.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 300I

402 3004

402 3005

402 3033

512 0019

402 3019

402 3010

4O2 30t2

4O2 3013

Silencer bottom

Silencer bottom

Silencer socket

Silencer socket

Collar stud

Collar stud

Intake silencer ass'y

Intake silencer ass'y

Retaining disk

QUANTITY

25O 3OO

300E

1

- 1

1

- 1

2

- 3

1

- 1

1

ITEM

NO.

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

9

10

PART I QUANTITYNO. DESCRIPTION 250 300

300E

402 3016

386 6013

386 6119

402 3034

402 3035

402 3021

4O2 3023

402 3020

402 8032

Retaining disk - 1

Lock nut 2 -

Lock nut - 3

Silencer cover 1 -

Silencer cover - 1

Choker rod 1 -

Choker rod - I

Choker button 1 1

Jet wrench 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 96 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 10: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

REWIND STARTER

2O5

I ITEMNO.

1

3

4

5

6

7

8i

9i0,11

12

10

11

12

13

13A

QUANTITYI[

PART

NO.

402 5003

402 0015

402 2053

402 5005

462 5035

402 0015

402 5011

402 5036

402 5037

4O2 5023

402 5022

402 5038

402 5044

265 2003

265 2003

DESCRIPTION

Starting pulley

Lock washer 6

Hex. nut M6

Rewind starter ass'y

Starter housing

Lock washer 6

Hex. screw M6 x 15

Starter stop

Countersunk screw M5 x 8

Spring cartridge

Rewind spring

Spring guide

Cover, spring guide

Rope Sheave

Rope sheave, with spring

cartridge

250 ITEM PART

300 NO. NO.300E

1 14 4O2 5O26

3 15 4O2 5O28

3 16 402 5O27

1 17 402 5029

1 18 402 5030

4 19 402 5031

4 20 402 5032

1 21 402 5033

2 22 402 5034

1 23 402 5039

24 402 5018

1 25 402 5019

1 26 402 5017

] 27 402 5016

i 28 402 5042

QUANTITY

DESCRIPTION

Dowasher

Pivot arm

Friction washer

Pawl

Pawl spring

Pawl spring stop

Friction spring

Washer

Circlip

Rubber buffer

Starter rope 1200mm

Starter grip

Starter rope with grip

Bolt, starter rope

Plastic protection sleeve

250

3OO300E

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 97 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 11: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

DECOMPRESSOR

122

3

7o

9

1311

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

1 4O2 6OO4

2 402 6003

3 4O2 6OO6

4,5, 402 6005

13

5 402 6014

DESCRIPTION

Decompressor valve

Decompressor switch ass'y

with cable 320/372mm

Switch bolt with cable

320/372mm

Switch housing withwasher and nut

Knurled nat M16 x 1

QUANTITY25O

3O0300E

ITEM

NO.

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

I 13

PART

NO.

402 6011

402 4023

402 6010

402 6008

402 6009

402 6007

402 6015

402 6016

DESCRIPTION

[ Cyl. screw M4 x 7

Lock washer 4

Reinforcement spring

Switch spring

Lock spring

Switch button

Locking and sealing sleeve

Washer 16.3/25.8/1 i

QUANTITY25O

30O

300E

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 98 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 I00_,

Page 12: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

IGNITION

17 i@

19

31

23

22 _

24 25

020

_ ,165-0 7 8 3 15

6--_ 12 14

!TEM

NO.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 4003

402 4102

8

9-12

9

2 402 4016

2 402 4103

3 402 4019

3 402 4104

4 402 4022

5 402 4024

6 4O2 4026

7 402 4027

7 402 4028

402 0015

402 4105

402 4094

10 402 4093

11 402 4096

12 402 4032

13 4O2 4O89

14 402 4O34

QUANTITY I ITEM I

!25Ol3O013OOENO.Flywheel dynamo ma,g- 1 1 - 15 402 0015

neto ass'y 16 402 2053

Flywheel dynamo mag- 1 17 402 4037

neto ass'y 18 402 4040

Armature plate.ass'y 1 1 - 19 402 4084

Armature plate ass'y 1

Magneto ring 1 1 - 20 402 4C24

Magneto ring 1 21 402 4048

Washer 3 3 3 22 402 4068

Lock washer 5 3 3 3 23 402 4070

Cyl. screw M5 x 15 3 3 3 24 402 4071

Cyl. screw M6 x 22, 4 4 -

flywheel 25 402 4072

Cyl. screw M6 x 15, 4 26 402 4116

flywheel 27 402 4049

Lock washer 6 4 4 4 28 402 4050

Magneto housing ass'y 1 1 -

Screw, bearing centri- 1 1 1 29 402 7016

fugal weight 30 402 4062

Centrifugal weight i 1 I

Spring, centrifugal wght. 1 1 1 31 402 4074

Magneto housing 1 1 - 31 402 4106

StudM6 x 15, starting 2 2 2 32 402 4076

pulley 33 402 4077

Fan 1 1 - 33 402 4079

PART QUANTITY

NO. DESCRIPTION 250 [300 [300E

Lock washer 6 4 4 -

Hex, nut M6 4 4 -

Armature plate alone 1 1 1

Ignition coil -- 1 1 1

Lighting coil with cables 1 1 1

and contact pins

Lock washer 4 4 4

Cyl. screw M5 x 28 4 4 4

Condenser 1 1 1

Cable condenser 1 1 1

Lubricating wick (to be 1 1 i

riveted)

Rivet, lubricating wick 1 1 1

Rivet, lubricating wick 1 1 1

Pivot pin, contact breaker 1 1 1

Contact & breaker points 1 1 1

set

Parts set 1 1 1

Shorting cable 380mm i 1 1

with contact pin

Ignition cable 390mm 1 - -

Ignition cable 480mm - 1 1

Spark plug protector 1 1 1

Spark plug BOSXHM225 T1 1 - -

Spark plug BOSCHM240TI - 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 99 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 4BO 1004

Page 13: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRIC STARTER - SPARE PARTS

_o

51 _ _ 54 53

.........

. . .._V 55 6

6 1'42 I 43

<_ / ,,11-_ "0 __ 35 38 39 _ \

Ill / "::',, As .,_-:....... ---"

! "%It'_ / / 20 .-- ,"_

1

Spule ', £_.

Spull 4

ITEM PART

NO. , NO.

1 402 7052

1 402 7053

2 402 7020

3 402 7051

10 402 7050

11 402 7023

12 402 7025I

13 402 7026

t4 : 402 7027

15 402 4024

16 402 7049

20 402 7056

25 402 7029

26 4O2 7O24

27 402 7030

28 402 7032i

29 402 7033

DESCRIPTION

Field winding coils 1 & 2

Field winding coils 3 & 4

Countersunk screw M6 x I0

Connecting rail

Drive end bracket ass'y

(with bearing bushing

ill. No. 11)

Bearing bushing

Engaging lever

Screw M5

Bushing

Lock washer 5

I Hex. nut M5

Armature

Drive ass'y (with bearing

bushing ill. No. 26)

Bearing bushing

Helical spring, armature

brake

Washer 10.3/20/0.5ram,

armature brake

Isolating washer

10.3/16/lmm

QUANTITY ITEM300E NO.

1 35 Commutator end bracket

1 ass'y (with parts ill. No.

4 36 to 40)

1 36 402 7023 Bearing bushing

1 37 402 7035 Carbon brush set (4 pieces)

38 402 7031 Carbon brush spring

39A 402 7036 Cyl. screw M4 x 8

1 39B 402 7037 Cyl. screw M4 x 6

1 40 402 7016 Lock washer 4

1 41 402 7048 Cyl. screw M5

1 42 402 7040 Closing band

3 43 402 21S8 Cyl. screw M4 x 20

1 50 402 7041 Relay ass'y (with parts

i 51 ill. No. 53-59)

I 51 402 7042 l'Countersunk screw M5 x 50

53 402 7036 Cyl. screw M4 x 8,

1 terminal 80

1 Plate, terminal 50

Lock washer 8 --&

2 Hex. nut M8

Parts set for terminal

1 Parts set for armature

54 402 7043

60 402 0016

61 402 7044

100 402 7047

101 402 7046

PART DESCRIPTION QUANTIT_NO. 300E

402 7034 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 100 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 14: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

REPAIR TOOLS

11

12 14

6 5 3 4

ITEM

NO.

1,2

3,4

1

2

3

4

5

6

PART_O, DESCRIPTION

402" 8025 Standard tool set

4O2 8O23

402 8019

402 8022

402 8024

402 8028

402 8013

Fork wrench 10/13mm

Pin 8 x 130mm, socket wrench

Socket wrench, spark plug

Socket wrench 13mm

Stamp to mount oil seal

Holder with bolt, connecting rod

ITEM

NO.

7 402 8011

8 402 8010

9 402 8007

10 402 8004

11 402 8001

12 402 8008

13 402 8038

14 402 8042

PART DESCRIPTIONNO.

Sleeve for oil seal, p.t.o, side

Sleeve for oil seal, magneto side

Protection cap 18ram

Puller for flywheel

Puller for hearing P9

Wrench to hold fan

Holder, crankshaft

One-end wrench 13ram

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 101 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 15: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURETOR HL - 233B FOR 250 CC.

II 45

4427

leJ

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 102 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 16: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURETOR HL - 233B FOR 250 CC.

ITEM

NO. PART [NO. DESCRIPTION

1 404 0009

2 404 0010

3 404 0013

4 404 0014

5 404 0019

6 404 0024

7 404 0028

8 404 0030

9 404 OO32

10 404 0035

11 404 0038

12 4O4 0041

13 404 0043

14 404 0044

15 404 0O46

16 404 0047

17 404 0049

18 404 0050

19 4O4 0051

20 404 0052

21 404 0053

22 4O4 0056

23 4O4 0057

24 404 0059

[ITEMNO.

Body (service) 25 404 0065

*Body channel welch plug 26 404 0158

Choke friction ball 27 404 0067

Choke friction spring 28 404 0146

Choke shaft &lever 29 404 0069

Choke shutter 30 404 0072

Choke shutter screw & lockwasher 31 404 0073

Diaphragm gasket 32 404 0159

*Diaphragm 33 404 0079

Diaphragm cover 34 404 0081

Flange gasket 35 404 0060

Fuel pump gasket 36 404 0056

*Fuel pump diaphragm (pulse) 37 404 0057

*Fuel pump diaphragm (valve) 38 404 0059

Fuel pump body" 39 404 0087

Fuel pump body screw & lockwasher 40 404 0099

*Fuel strainer screen 41 404 0103

Fuel strainer cgver gasket 42 404 0027

Euelstrainer cover 43 404 0109

*Fuel strainer cover ret. screw 44 404 0114

*Idle mixture screw 45 404 0028

*Idle mixture screw spring 46 404 0134

Idle mixture screw washer 47 404 0119

Idle mixture screw packing 48 404 0160

PARTS

NO. DESCRIPTION

*Idle speed screw

Idle speed screw cup

*Idle speed screw spring

Idle speed screw washer

*Inlet control lever

*Inlet control lever fulcrum pin

* Inlet control lever fulcrumpin ret. screw

*Inlet needle, seat & gasket

Inlet seat gasket

*Inlet tension spring

*High speed mixture screw

*High speed mixture screw spring

High speed mixture screw washer

High speed mixture screw packing

Nozzle check valve

Throttle shaft & lever

Throttle shaft clip

Throttle shaft clip ret. screw

*Throttle shaft return spring

Throttle shutter

*Throttle shutter screw & lockwasher

*Throttle wire ret. screw

*Gasket & packing set

Repair parts kit

(*) Indicates contents of Repair Parts Kit

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 10:3 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 17: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURETOR FOR 300, 300ECC.

36

39

13

1,4

15

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 104 /UNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 18: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURETOR FOR 300, 300ECC.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

ITEM

NO.

18

19

20

21

22

23

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

404 0161

404 0010

404 0013

404 0014

4O4 0020

404 OO26

404 0028

4O4 0030

404 O032

4O4 0036

404 0039

404 0041

4O4 0043

404 0044

4O4 0046

4O4 0O47

404 0050

4O4 0061

404 0O56

404 0057

4O4 0059

404 0066

4O4 0158

Body (service)

*Body channel welch plug

Choke friction ball

Choke friction springChoke shaft & lever

Choke shutter

Choke shtitter screw & lockwasher

Diaphragm gasket

*Diaphragm

Diaphragm Cover

Flange gasket

Fuel pump gasket

*Fuel pump diaphragm (pulse)

*Fuel pump diaphragm (valve)

Fuel pump body

Fuel pump screw & lockwasher

Fuel strainer cover gasket

*Idle mixture screw

*Idle mixture screw spring

Idle mixture screw washer

Idle mixture screw packing

*Idle speed screw

Idle speed screw cup

ITEM

NO.

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

(*) Indicates contents of Re

404 0067

404 0069

404 0072

404 0073

404 0159

404 0079

404 0081

404 0062

404 O068

404 0058

404 0063

404 0088

404 0100

404 0102

404 0105

404 0106

404 0111

404 0117

404 0028

404 0134

404 0121

4O4 0162

*Idle speed screw spring

*Inlet control lever

Inlet control lever fulcrum pin

*Inlet control le'ver fulcrum pin ret. screw

*Inlet needle, seat & gasket

Inlet seat gasket

*Inlet tension spring

*High speed mixture screw

*High speed mixture screw spring

High speed mixture screw washer

High speed mixture screw packing

*Nozzle check valve

Throttle shaft & lever

Throttle shaft clip

Throttle shaft dip lockwasher

Throttle shaft clip ret. screw

*Throttle shaft return spring

Throttle shutter

*Throttle shutter screw & lockwasher

*Throttle wire ret. screw

*Gasket & packing set

Repair parts kit

_air Parts Kic

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 105 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1OO4

Page 19: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SUSPENSION

45

\

\\\\

29

\\

27

z8

4142 /37

12 10' 1_

/

/

26

,,

2122

4

1 1520 5

2425

6

"18

_ 1"/9

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - IO6 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 20: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SUSPENSION

46 47 48

L-,__d.G_-

SUSPENSION

ITEMNO.

3

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

L0

[1

12

13

14.

15

16

17

18

19 r2O

21

22

23

24

PARTNO.

570 0002

570 0003

529 0003

501 0004

501 0006

414 0001

501 0005

320 9102

386 6119

581 1017

405 4O02

501 0007

392 0019

30O 1000

502 0002

502 0011

502 0005

570 0203

502 0006

405 4002

32O 9062

386 6013

5O2 00O8

502 0010

408 2001

399 8001

DESCRIPTION

TRACK

Track

Track insert

Insert block tool

DRIVE

Drive axle.

Drive axle

Spro cke t

Sprocket flange

Bolt

Nut

Seal

Bearing

End bearing

housing

Lock washer

Bolt

WHEEL

Wheel support

Cap

Inner flange

Tire

Outer flange

Bearing

Bolt

Nut

Cross shaft

Spring

Fitting

Tooth lock washer

QUANTITY ITEM PART

25013001300EI370 NO. NO.

25 3O0 8O43

1 1 i 1

1 1 1

1

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

18 18 18 18

18 18 18 ' 18

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

3 3 3 3

3 3 3 3

6 6 6 6

12 12 12 12

12 12 12 12

12 12 12 12

12 12 12 12

12 12 12 1 2

72 72 72 72

72 72 72 72

3 3 3 3

6 6 6 6

12 12 I2 12

6 6 6 6

26

27

28

2%

30:

31

32

33._

1 33

34

35

35

36

37

38

39

39

4O

41

42

43

44

45

45

46

46

47

48

503 0002

570 0101

501 Q005

380: o62386 6013

570 0301

405 4004

503 0031

5O3 OO3O

503 0029

503 0023

503 0025

503 0016

300 1048

386 6022

503 0012

503 0008

3O9 80O4

5O3 0027

30O 3041

399 9O07

386 7001

581 OO07

581 O0O8

580 0002

58O 7002

580 0005

581 0006

DESCRIPTION

Bolt

SUSPENSION "

Rear hub

: Sprocket ",,,[ _.....

Flang_ -" }_-_4 ":

Bolt K"' 7:

N u t .::% :: :

S e al :_ _ "-:i-*:

Bearing. {:.i >

L.H. adjus terlink

plate

R.H. adjuster link

plate

Adjuster sleeve

L.H. spring

R.H. spring

Retainer washer

Bolt

Nut

!L.H. Adjuster bracket

R.H. Adjuster bracket

Adjusting screw

Adjuster eye-bolt

Bolt

i Elat washer;N'n t

L.H. Adjustrnent ass'y

R.H. Adjustment ass'y

Drive axle ass'y

Drive axle ass'y

Wheel ass'y

Rear hub ass'y

OUANTITY

250[300 300E 370

6 6 6 6I

it

i i; 1

2 2 2

2 2 2

18 18: 18

18 18 18

2 2 2

2 2 2

1 1 1

1 1 1

I

1 z

2

2 i_

18 i _18

2

2

1

1

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1 :

1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2_ ___2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2-

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2 '

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2 ,

2 2 2 2 :I

4 4 4 4

1 1 i I

1 I 1 [ 1

_1 1 1 "

1 1 1

1 11 ii

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 107 JUNE -- !967 ]_M CODE 480 1004

Page 21: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CHAIN CASE

-L

{

{

5

\i

9

91213 \X

_ 7J 8

9

910

I0

11

12

11

13

14

504

504

PART ]

NO.

405

406

406

300

380

391

5d_

DESCRIPTION

0003

0005

Chain Case

Chain Tensioner

with Cup

0001 Bearing Cone

0001 "O'"ring

3001 Oil Seal

4084 Bolt

504 0008

504 0009

504 0013

504 0012

412 1003

412 6001

412 ]006

504 0015

381 2028

,9024 -]-Nut

_0025 IFlat Washer0007 lSprocket 9 teeth

Sprocket 10 teeth

Sprocket 11 teeth

Sprocket 25 teeth

Sprocket 26 teeth

Driving Chain

Chain Repair Kit

Driviig Chain

Shaft washer

Slotted Nut

CHAIN CASE

QUANTITY

1 1

]

1 1

1

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

PART• NO.

371 0011

5700406

570 0403

507 0012

380 6022

507 0013

3OO 0001

386 6019

507 0029

414 0081

386 6022

581 1018

371

5O4

391

504

504

0035

0019

0023

0018

0020

DESCRIPTION

Cotte r Pin

Chain case plug

Inspection cover

Hinge rod 8: supportJut

Adjuster tube

Bolt

Nut

Brake Handle

Spring

Nut

Swivel plate with

lining

Cotter pin

U-clampFlat washer

i Footrest& U-clamp

Shim

QUANTITY

1

1

1

i -

PRINTED IN CANADA

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - !08 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 !004

Page 22: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

DRIVEN PULLEY

2\'\'\

\

\\\\\

76

\I

ITEM PART

NO. NO. I

I 504 1011

2 5O4 1028

3 504 1029 1

4 405 6002 i

DESCRIPTION

Spacer

Fixed pulley half

Sliding pulley half

Bushing

QUANTITY ITEM

2 ol oof3ooEI37o1 i I 1 5

1 1 1 1 6

1 1 1 1 7

1 1 1 1 8

PART

NO.

414 0122

414 0126

560 4001

372 1123

I)I;SCR IP'I'ION

Release spring

Cam slider shoe

Outer cam

Roll pin

QUANTITY

250 3001300E 370

1 1 1 I

3 3 3 3

1 1 1 1

i 1 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 109 ._ JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 23: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

DRIVE PULLEY

2

11

4

10Jri

[

7

9

6

//

1

2

3

4

5

5

6

PARTNO.

,504 2008

405 4005

504 2013

414 0013

504 2017

5o4_o25504 1026

DESCRIPTION

Inner Half

Bearing

Spring seat

Retease SpringOuter Half

Outer Half

Sleeve

ITEM]QUANTITY

25ol3oo13ooE137o NO.

1 1 1 i 7

I 1 1 i 8

1 1 1 1 9

1 1 1 1 10

1 1 1 ll

1 ] 111

PARTNO.

504 2022

504 2024

504 2026

309 80105O4 1009

504 1010

DESCRIPTION

Centrifugal Governor

Pressure Lever Kit

Governor Washer

Bolt

Shim .024"

Shim .048"

QUANTITY

250 3001300E 370

1 1 i 1

As Requested

1 1 1 1

As Requested

As Requested

I f I

BOMBARDIER LTD,

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - II0 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 24: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SKI

19

7

12

_9

ITEM PARTNO. NO.

1 505 0002

2 505 0032

3 380 9019

4 505 0033

5 57O O5O3

6 414 0142

7 505 0039

7 505 0016

8 5O5 0035

9 505 0034

i0 371 0011

11 3O0 8084

12 570 0502

13 505 0013

DESCRIPTION

Runner shoe

Ski rurmer

Nut

Spring slider cushion

Inside protector

Outer protector

Taper leaf spring

Main leaf spring

Washer

Retainer pin

Cotter pin

Bolt

Re-bound leaf spring

Auxiliary leaf srping

18"

QUANTITY ITEM

250 300 300EI370 NO.

1 1 1 1 141 1 1 i

1 1 I 1 15

1 1 1 1 16

1 1 1 1 17

1 1 1 1 18

1 - - - 19

- 1 1 1 19

2 2 2 2 19

2 2 2 2 19

2 2 2 2 20

2 2 2 2 20

1 1 I 1 20

- 1 1 " 1 20

PART

NO.

505 0015j..

505 0O06

386 6024

3O9 80O3

386 6O22

582 1008

582 1007

5822002

582 2001

581 I016

581 1015

581 2006

581 2005

DESCRIPTION

Auxiliary leaf spring

13"

Spring coupler

Nut

Bolt

Nut

L.H. ieaf spring ass'y

R.H. leaf spring ass'y

L.H. leaf spring ass'y

R.H. leaf spring ass'y

L.H. ski ass'y

R.H. ski ass'y

L.H. ski ass'y

R.H. ski ass'y

QUANTITY

2501300PooEI37c

- 1 1 I

1 1 I 1

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

- 1 1 1

- 1 1 1

i

- I I i

- 1 1 1

BOMBARDIER L.TD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - I 1 I JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 25: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

TI E ROD

17/

5\ _ _/10

,, \__ __1 1.12 5_\ ,_e_ 17

ff_ 2 _ 15

_2

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

1 506 0004

2 414 0127

3 506 0014

4 392 0026

5 560 6001

6 408 2001

7 506 0022

8 506 0018

9 389 8016

DESCRIPTION

Ski-leg

Upper coil spring

Steering arm

Lock washer

Upper ski-leg bolt

Grease fitting

Lower tie rod.

Tie rod end R.H.

Nut L.H.

QUANTITY

25013oop00EI?,7O2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

10 506 0017

11 380 6024

12 506 0043

13 506 0044

14 506 O023

15 506 0019

16 391 OO25

17 371 0031

DESCRIPTION

Tie rod end L.H.

Nut

Upper tie rod

Center tie rod end

Tie rod swivel

Spring

Washer

Cotter pin

QUANTITY

250 3001300EI370

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1 i 1 1

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

4 4 4 4

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 112 JUNE -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 26: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

STEERING

2 3

ITEM

NO.PART DESCRIP TION QUANTITY

NO. 250

1 300 0001

2 391 0021

3 386 6019

4 570 0601

5 506 0045

6 507 0028

7 506 0041

8 390 9001

9 414 0082

10 409 0012

Hex. Cap. Screw

Flat Washer

Elastic Stop Nut

Steering Bushing

Handle Bar

Housing Clip

Hand Handle

Rivet

Cable Protector

Parallel Connector

4

6

4

1

1

1

2

2

2

3

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

11 510 0004

12 580 1020

13 510 0011

14 321 7061

15 385 1013

16 399 8OO7

17 300 1001

18 414 0008

19 507 0031

20 414 0002

BOMBARDIER LTD.

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY250

Cable

Cable Housing

Housing Clip

Machine Screw

Nut

Lock Washer

Cap Screw

Return Spring

Cable

Grip

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - I 13 SEPTEMBER- 196'7 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 27: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

STEERING

3

\1

10

9

8

12 13 14 16 15

_ 5

17

19

3 11 22 21

ITEM

NO.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

7

8

9

10

11

12

PART

NO.

300 0001

391 0021

386 6019

570 0601

414 0008

5O6 0046

506 0045

506 0055

506 OO49

506 0057

323 2102

507 0028

506 0041

DESCRIPTION

Hex. Cap Screw

Flat Washer

Elastic Stop Nut

Steering Bushing

Return Spring

Upper Column

Handle Bar

Handle Bar

Brace Strip

Housing-Brace Strip

Machine Screw

Housing Clip

Hand Handle

3001300E

4 4

4 4

5 5

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

QUANTITY

3701370E

3 3

4 4

5 5

1 1

1 1

1 1

1

1

1 I

I

2 2

1 1

2 2

ITEM

NO.

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

18

19

20

21

22

BOMBARDIER LTD,

PARTNO.

39O 9001

414 0082

409 0012

510 0016

510 0004

580 1020

581 7003

399 8007

414 0002

507 0031

391 0023

387 9002

DESCRIPTION

Rivet

Cable Protector

Parallel Connector

Cable

Cable

Cable Housing

Cable Hsg. (Throttle)

Lock Washer

Grip

Cable

Flat Washer

Nut

QUANTITY

300 300E 13701370E

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

3 3 3 3

1 1

1 i

2 2 1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - I 14 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 IO04

Page 28: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

HEADLAMP MECHANISM

26\\\

\\

f5J

17

84 'gv_V ,,I

30 J

27/- i

'/,

16 29

ITEM

NO.

1

2

34

5

6

78

910

11

12

1313

14

15

PART

NO.

571 1716

515

390

515

320

386

414

515

321

380

371414

517517

399

329

DESCRIPTION

Sealed beam

support

0011 Hinge support

4005 Pop rivet0060 Slanting bracket1061 Machine screw

6013 Nut

0101 Spring0062 Control lever

7103 Machine screw

9019 Nut

1061 Cotter pin

0041 Lever spring

0085 Steering bracket

0113 Steering bracket

9009 Flat washer7102 Machine screw

PRINTED IN CANADA

QUANTITY

25013001300E 370 370E

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

4 4 4 4 41 1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2 2

2 2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1 11 1 1 1 i

1 1 1 1 i1 1 1 1 I

1 1 I 1 1

1 1 I 1 1

1 I - 1 -

1 - 1

2 2 2 2 2

3 3 3 3 3

ITEM

NO.

16

17

18

1920

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

386 6119

570 1702

391 0023

380 9019515 0013

515 0014

371 1061

515 0010

570 1710

515 OO09

363 OO73

414 0O54

517 0114

39O 4004

517 0098

Nut

Insulator Rubber

Flat washer

Nut

Control Rod

Adjuster bushingCotter Pin

Inner Ring

Vibration Ring

Outer RingMetal screw

Control leverKnob

Circuit Holdertube

Pop rivet

Spacer Strip

QUANTITY

25ol3ool3ooE I

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

4 4 4

1 1 1

1

-- -- 2

2 2 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 -115 SEPTEMBER -- 1967

3703333370E3333I

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

I 1

1 I

4 4

1 1

- 1

- 2

2 2

IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 29: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 250, 300, 370

A

J

//

/

/

0

ca

o3

z

0r_

jl

,< f_..I

/

C3 '_,

Ill j

•"1- / i\\

oO03

cw _

iii

I z

I

' Z

/x

J

(D

I

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 116 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 30: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 250, 300. 370

GROUND WIRE (YELLOW)

MAGNETO WIRE (BLACK) J

0

0

TAIL LAMP WIRE (BROWN)

]

_-ALTERN'ATOR

WIRE (RED)

ITEM

NO.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

PART

NO.

410 6008

410 1002

515 0128

409 2002

515 0129

409 2007

409 2001

515 0035

410 6007

320 2043

389 8010

410 5006

DESCRIPTION

Sealed Beam

Light & Ignition Switch

Housing Wire Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(6 cir.)

Housing Wire Ass'y

Insulated Tab Receptacle

Pin Housing Connector(6 cir.)

Housing Clip

Tail Lamp Ass'yMachine Screw

Speed Nut

Tail Lamp Bulb

QUANTITY ITEM

250 3001370 NO.

1 1 1 13 410 9019

1 1 1 14 409 0007

1 i 1 15 409 0011

1 1 1 16 409 0013

17 409 0004

1 1 1 18 409 0005

2 2 2 19 409 6014

1 1 1 20 409 6013

21 409 6012

- - 1 22 409 6011

1 1 1 23 409 9001

2 2 2 24 409 9002

2 2 2 414 0078

2 2 2

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

Tail Lamp Lens

Insulated Terminal

Female Tab Socket

Wire Range Adaptor

Socket Contactor

Pin Contactor

Wire Brown (Mult 12'.2'_)

Wire Yellow (Mult 12")

Wire Black (Mult 12")

Wire Red (Mult 12")

Housing 3/16 (Muir 12")

Housing 5/16 (Muir-12")

Key Holder ....""

QUANTITY

25013oo 137o

1 1 t

1 1 1

10 10 10

2 2 2

4 4 4

4 4 4

1 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 117 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 31: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 300E

b,-

:}

D

LLI--r

/

On,-

o

J_

/' \\

O)

On--

iI

I

co_J04

C_¢Xl

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 118 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 32: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 300E

TAIL LAMP WIRE (BROWN)

5

_ _::_6 4

03 1

2

GROUND WIRE (YELLOW)

MAGNETO WIRE (BLACK)

ITEM

NO.

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

PART QUANTITYDESCRIPTION

NO. 300E

410 1003

515 0124

409 2002

515 0125

515 0126

515 0123

409 2005

409 2007

409 2001

515 0119

410 9028

410 9026

409 2006

581 2104

410 9029

410 9016

399 9OO3

410 9O3O

390 4001

410 9024

410 9023

4t0 6008

4O9 6007

410 6007

320 9043

Ignition Switch

Housing Wife Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(6 cir.)

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

,Housing Wire Ass'y

Pin Housing Connector

(2 cir.)

Insulated Tab Receptacle

Pin' Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

Housing Clip

Rap Tate

Rectifier Plate Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(2 cir.)

Light Relay Ass'y

Light Relay

Grommet

Washer

Clip

Pop Rivet

Diode

Fuse 9 AMP - 35 Vol:s

Sealed Beam 12 Volts

Current Battery Wire

Tail Lamp Ass'y

Machine Screw

ITEM

NO.

PART

NO.

389 8010

410 5006

410 9019

570 1504

410 3002

409 6011

515 O095

515 0096

386 3019

4O9 6006

30O 1000

394 0019

386 6019

409 6010

4O9 0011

4O9 0013

409 O004

4O9 0OO5

409 0010

4O9 OO09

409 0007

4O9 9001

409 9002

409 6014

4O9 6013

409 6012

4O9 6015

410 3O03

DESCRIPTION

Speed Nut

Tail Lamp BuIb

Tail Lamp LensStarter Pad Protector

Battery (12 Volts)

Wire Red (Mult 12")

Battery Retaining Plate

Battery Retaining Plate Rod

Wing Nuts

Ground Battery Wire

Cap ScrewLock Washer

Elastic Stop Nut

Wire White (Mult 12")

Female Tab Socket

Wire Range Adaptor

Socket Contactor

Pin Contactor

Insulated Terminal

Insulated Terminal

Insulated Terminal

Housing 3//16 (Mult 12")

Housing 5/16 (Mult 12")

Wire Brown (Mult 12")

Wire Yellow (Muir 12")

gire Black (Mult 12")

_;ire Green (Malt 12")

Acid Container

QUANTITY

300E

2

2

1

i

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

11

7

5

3

1

1

1

1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - ; _9 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 IOO,4

Page 33: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 370E

o

........_I

\

/

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 120 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 34: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 370E

A,L °.I.3

BATTERY WIRE (RED) | z

5/STARTER W!RI (GREEN)

GROUND WIRE (YELLOW)

1

2

MAGNETO WIRE (BLACK)

ITEM

NO.PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY

NO. 370E

1 410 1003

2 515 0124

3 409 2002

4 515 0125

5 515 0126

6 515 0127

7 507 0028

8 515 0035

9 409 2001

10 409 2005

11 409 2007

12 410 9026

13 4O9 2OO6

14 581 2104

15 410 9029

16 410 9016

17 399 9003

18 410 9030

19 390 4001

20 410 9024

21 410 9023

22 410 6008

23 409 6009i

24 410 6007

25 32O 8O43

Ignition Switch

Housing Wire Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Clip

Housing Clip

Pin Housing Connector

(6 cir.)

Pin Housing Connector

(2 cir.)

Insulated Tab Receptacle

Rectifier Plate Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

ITEM

NO.

i 26

I 27

1 28

29

1 30

1 31

1 32

1 33

1 34

1 35

1 36

1 37

38

4 39

1 4O

1 4i

42

1 43

1 44

2 45

2 46

2 47

2 48

2 49

2 50

1 .51

1 52

1

2

(2 cir. )

Light Relay Ass'y

Light RelayGrommet

Washer

Clip

Pop Rivet

Diode

Fuse 9 AMP - 35 Volts

Sealed Beam

Current Battery Wire

Tail Lamp Ass'yMachine Screw

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

389 8010

410 5006

410 9019

570 1505

410 3002

409 6011

515 0095

515 OO96

380 3019

409 6006

300 1000

394 0019

386 6019

4O9 6010

409 0011

409 0013

4o_ 0004409 0005

409 0010

409 0009

409 0007

409 9001

409 9002

409 6014

4O9 6013

409 6012

409 6015

410 3O03

Speed Nut

Tail Lamp Bulb

Tail Lamp Lens

Protection Cap

Battery (12 V)

Wire Red (Mult 12")

Battery Retaining Plate

Battery Retaining Plate Rod

Wing Nut

Ground Battery Wire

Cap Screw

Lock Washer

Elastic Stop Nut

Wire White (Mult 12")

Female Tab Socket

Wire Range Adaptor

Socket Contactor

Pin Contactor

Insulated Terminal

Insulated Terminal

Insulated Terminal

Housing 3/16 (Mult 12")

Housing 5/16 (Mult 12")

Wire Brown (Mult 12")

Wire Yellow (Mult 12")

Wire Black (Mult 12")

Wire Green (Mult 12")

Acid Container

QUANTITY

370E

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

14

4

7

7

1

1

1

1

IBOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 121 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 35: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

M]SCELLANEOUS

I

I.-

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

II

I

II

II

I

I

t_

I

I

II

I

, ?I ,I

II

1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 122 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 36: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

MISCELLANEOUS

ITEM PART

NO. NO.DESCRIPTION

1 512 0012

2 512-0017

2 512-0020

3 512o0030

4 309 8012

5 386 6O22

6 360 8007

7 512 0011

8 570 1202

9 399 9OO6

10 386 6024

I1 513 0035

12 414 0128

13 414 0130

14 414 0178

15 414 0112

Engine Support

Engine Bracket

Engine Bracket

Space Plate

Cap Screw

Elastic Stop Nut

Carriage Bolt

Threaded Spacer

Bushing

Insulator Rubber

Flat Washer

Elastic Stop Nut

Fuel Line Adaptor

Hose Clamp

Fuel Line

(in Length)

Insulating Line

(in Length)

Fuel Filter

QUANTITY

2 J2 2 2 2

1 1 l - -_ 1 1

1 1

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

4 4 4 4 4

1 I 1 1 t

4 2 2 4 4

1 - - 1 1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

15 412

16 408

17 570

18 514

18 514

18 514

19 402

20 571

20 580

20 571

21 399

22 399

23 389

24 517

25 517

26 517

27 371

28 309

29 386

DESCRIPTION

0112 Fuel Filter

0002 Drain Plug0411 Drive Belt

0028 Exhaust Pipe

0022 Exhaust Pipe

0031 Exhaust Pipe

2049 Clamp

1718 Pulley Guard

7006 Pulley Guard

1727 Pulley Guard

8008 Lock Ring

8008 Lock Ring

8020 Wing Nut

0086 Hitch Bracket

0087 Hitch Plate

0097 Pin

0011 Cotter Pin

8014 Cap Screw

6019 Nut

QUANTITY

250 300'300E 1370 370Ei

- 1 I

1 1 I 1 I

1 1 1 i 1

1 ....

1 1

- 1 1

2 2 2 2 2

i 1 -

1 1

1

3 3 3 3 3

1 1

3 3 3 i 3 3

- 1 1 1 1

- i 1 1 1

- 1 i I 1 I

- 1 1 1 1

- 2 2 2 2

- 2 ' 2 ! 2 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 123 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 37: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

\ \\

\

\

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 124 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 38: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

I 580 1022

2 561 7002

3 517 0078

4 390 4008

5 414 OO93

6 _414 0133

7 414 0042

7 414 0043

8 390 4007

9 414 0120

10 414 0102

11 414 0103

12 414 0159

13 399 9001

14 390 4004

15 517 0081

16 517 0110

17 517 0082

18 363 0073

19 414 0117

20 414 0116

21 570 1708

DESCRIPTION

Frame Weldment

Hood

Guide Plate

Pop Rivet

Ignition Sticker

Decompressor Sticker

R.H. Louvre

L.H. Louvre

Pop Rivet

Center Strip (label)

R.H. Strip (label)

L.H. Strip (label)

Body Moulding

Washer

Pop Rivet

Windshield

Windshield Protector

Windshield Moulding

Screw

Fuel Tank Gauge

Fuel Tank Cap

R.H. Foot Pad

QUANTITY ITEM

250 NO.

1 21

1 22

1 23

4 24

1 25

1

1 26

1 27

8 28

1 29

i 30

1 31

1 32

22 33

22 34

1 35

1 36

1 37

10 38

1 39

1

I

PART !QUANTITYDESCRIPTION

NO. 250

570 1709

414 0156

414 0179

580 1013

414 0174

414 0123

389 8017

414 0107

414 0071

571 1726

414 0164

413 9003

570 1706

391 0017

32O 1066

386 6013

414 0066

414 0058

414 0O59

L.H. Foot Pad

Seat Assembly

Seat Leatherette

Backrest Assembly

Padded Backrest

Assembly

Bombardier Crest

Nut

Label Olympique

Glove Box Pad

Backrest Bottom Plate

Backrest Strip

Contact Cement

Skew Spacer

Washer

Screw

Nut

Epoxy Glue

Center Backrest Ass'yCenter Backrest

Leatherette

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 125 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 39: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

/

\

/

/

\

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 126 SEPTEMBER -- I967 IBM CODE 480 I004

Page 40: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

ITEM

NO.

1

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

7

8

9

10

1i

12

12

!3

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

580 2011

580 7003

561 7003

561 7004

517 0079

390 4OO4

517 0078

39O 40O8

414 0114

414 0132

414 0105

570 1707

399 _001

363 0073

414 0042

414 0O43

390 4007

414 0120

414 0102

414 0103

517 0081

517 0110

517 0082

363 O073

517 0076

517 0077

570 1701

517 0088

517 0089

391 0O23

387 9002

380 9022

320 1132

389 8018

PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY ITEMNO. 300 370 NO.

Frame Weldment 1 - 31

Frame Weldment - 1 32

Hood 1 - 33

Hood - 1 34

Retaining Bracket 4 4 35

Pop Rivet 8 8 35

Guide Plate 1 1 36

Pop Rivet 4 4 36

Dash Panel I 1 - 37

Dash Panel I - 1 37

Crash Pad 1 1 38

Rubber Bushing 2 2 38

i Flat Washer 2 2 39

i Screw 4 4 40'R.H. Louvre 1 1 41

L.H. Louvre 1 1 42

Pop Rivet 8 8 42

Center Strip (Label) 1 1 43

R.H. Strip (Label) I 1 44

L.H. Strip (Label) 1 1 45

Windshield 1 1 46

Windshield Protector 1 1 47

Windshield Moulding 1 1 48

Screw 10 10 49

R.H. Side Bumper 1 1 50

L.H. Side Bumper 1 I 51

Front Rubber Bumper I 1 52

Spacer 4 4 53

Hood Positioning Bracket 2 2 54

Flat Washer 4 4 55

Nut 4 4 56

Nut 2 2 57Screw 4 4 58

Nut 4 4 59

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

570 171i

389 8032

414 0117

414 0116

570--3708

570 1709

414 0156

414 0158

414 0179

414 0180

58O 2013

580 7008

414 0174

414 0123

389 8017

414 0108

414 0110

414 0071

571 1726

414 0164

413 9OO3

414 0058

414 0059

580 2014

:414 0016

570 1704

570 1706

327 307O

327 3072

330 510I

380 6013

386 6013

391 0017

414 0066

Rubber Washer

Wing Nut

Fuel Tank Gauge

Fuel Tank Cap

R.H. Foot Pad

L.H. Foot Pad

Seat Assembly

Seat Assembly

Seat Leatherette

Seat Leatherette

Backrest Assembly

Backrest Assembly

Padded Backrest

Bombardier Crest

Nut

Label Super Olympique

Label Super 370

Glove Box Pad

Backrest Bottom Plate

Backrest Strip

Contact Cement

Center Backrest

Center Backrest Leatherette

Rear Bumper with Grip

Grip

Rubber Spacer

Skew Spacer

Screw

Screw

Screw

Nut

Nut

Washer

Epoxy Glue

QUANTITY

300 370

4 4

4 4

I 1

1 1

1 1

i i

1

- 1

1

- 1

1

- 1

1 1

2 2

4 4

2

- 2

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 i

3 3

4 4

2 2

2 2

2 2

2 2

2

42 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 127 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004.

Page 41: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

/

i /

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 128 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 42: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

ITEM

NO.

1

I

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

7

8

9

10

i1

12

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

PART

NO.

580 2101

580 7010

561 7003

561 7004

517 O079

390 4004

517 0078

390 4008

414 0163

414 0176

414 0105

570 1707

399 9001

363 0O73

414 0042

414 0043

39O 4007

414 0120

414 0102

414 0103

517 0081

517 0110

517 0082

363 0O73

517 0076

517 0077

570 1701

_17 0088

517 0089

391 OO23

387 9002

38O 9O22

320 1132

I DESCRIPTION

Frame Weldment

Frame Weldment

Hood

Hood

Retaining Bracket

Pop Rivet

Guide Plate

Pop Rivet

Dash Panel

Dash Panel

Crash Pad

Rubber Bushing

Flat Washer

Screw

R.H. Louvre

L.H. Louvre

Pop Rivet

Center Strip (Label)

R.H. Strip (Label)

L.H. Strip (Label)Windshield

Windshield Protector

Windshield Moulding

Screw

R.H. Side Bumper

L.H. Side Bumper

Front Rubber Bumper

Spacer

Hood Positioning Bracket

Flat Washer

Nut

Nut

Screw

QUANTITY ITEM

300E 1370E NO.

1 - 30

- 1 31

1 - 32

- 1 33

4 4 34

8 8 35

1 1 35

4 4 36

i - 36

- 1 37

1 1 38

2 2 38

2 2 39

4 4 40

1 1 41

I 1 42

8 8

1 1 42

1 1 43

1 1 44

1 1 45

1 1 46

i 1 47

10 10 48

1 1 49

1 1 5O

I 1 51

4 4 52

2 2 53

4 4 54

4 4 55

2 2 56

4 4 57

PART

NO.

389 8018

570 1711

389 8032

414 0117

414 0116

570 1708

570 1709

414 0157

414 0177

414 0180

580 2106

580 7012

414 017z

414 0123

389 8017

414 0173

414 0166

414 0164

413 9003

414 0058

414 0059

580 2014

414 0016

570 1704

570 1706

327 3070

327 3072

33O 5101

380 6013

386 6013

391 0017

414 0066

QUANTIT_DESCRIPTION 300E 3701

Nut 4 1

Rubber Washer 4 4

Wing Nut 4 4

Fuel Tank Gauge 1 1

Fuel Tank Cap 1 I

R.H. Foot Pad 1 1

L.H. Foot Pad 1 1

Seat Assembly i --

Seat Assembly - I

Seat Leatherette 1 1

Backrest Assembly I -

Backrest Assembly - 1

Padded Backrest 1 1

Bombardier Crest 2 2

Nut 4 4

Label Super Olympique 2 -

Electrique

Label Super 370E - 2

Backrest Strip 1 1

Contact Cement 1 1

Center Backrest 1 1

Center Backrest Leatherette 1 1

Rear Bumber with Grip 1 I

Grip 3 3

Rubber Spacer 4 4

Skew Spacer 2 2

Screw 2 2

Screw 2 2

Screw 2 2

Nut 2 2

Nut 4 4

Washer 2 2

Epoxy Glue

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 129 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004,

Page 43: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

- NOTES -

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 130 SEPTEMBER -- lg67 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 44: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BOMBARDIER _.VALCOURT, QUEBEC, CANADA

ALPINE 300 cc

SUPER ALPINE 370 cc. E.

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 131 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004.

Page 45: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

FAN COWL, FAN, ELECTRIC STARTER

15

30

34

o"33

310

e-32

ITEM

NO.

1,2,3,

4,5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1112

13 I14

15

16

PART

NO.

402 0045

402 0109

402 0110

402 0070

402 0015

402 0069

402 0084

4O2 0016

4O2 0018

402 0086

402 0054

402 0060

402 4024

402 5045

402 2021

402 4108

402 4011

DESCRIPTION

Fan Cowi Ass'y

QUANTITY ITEM

370 370E NO.

1 1 17 402 0015

18 402 5012

Fan Cowl 1 1 19 402 4096

Cover, Fan Cowl 1 1 20 402 7001

Fit Bolt M6 2 2 21 402 4093

Lock Washer 6 4 4 22 402 4094

Cyl. Screw M6x28 4 4 23 402 4089

Labyrinth Ring 1 1 24 402 7055

Lock Washer 8 6 6 25 402 2039

Hex. Nut M8 6 6 26 402 2003

Front Cylinder Cowl 1 1 27 402 4005

Rear Cylinder Cowt 1 1 28 402 0016

Clamp, Ignition Cable 2 2 29 402 2041

Lock Washer 5 8 8 30 402 7054

Flat Headed Screw M5x8 8 8 31 402 4022

Stud M6 x 20, Coil Mounting 2 2 32 402 0105

Bracket 33 402 0015

Fan Ass'y 1 1 34 402 4028

Ring Gear 10it. - 1 35 402 0092

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

QUANTITY

370 370E

Lock Washer 6 - 8

Hex Screw M6x15 - 8

Spring, Centrifugal Weight 1 1,

Washer, Bearing Screw 1 1

Centrifugal Weight 1 1

Bearing Screw M6 1 1

Stud M6x 15, Starting Pulley 2 2

Cover, Starter Flange 1 -

Flat Headed Screw M8 x 12 2 -

Stud M8x 18, Electric Starter - 2

Electric Starter +) - 1

Lock Washer 8 - 2

Hex. Nut MS, for wrench 11 mm - 2

Starter Bracket - I

Washer 5,3 mm - 4

Hex. Stop Nut M4 -- 2

Lock Washer 6 - 2

Cyl. Screw M6x 15 - 2

Direction Plate 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 132 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 46: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CRANKCASE

o-16 _o

13_ _ ._-_-13

rm_ I nrl+l _" .......

2 _;!'

6\

N]O 9 9 1ON

11o oll_12 12_

ITEM

NO.

1,2,3

4,5

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

PART QUANTITY

NO. DESCRIPTION 370 370E

402 0004 Crankcase Ass'y 1 i

402 0010

402 1015

402 0007

402 0013

402 0016

402 0018

402 0023

402 0091

402 0025

402 0026

Stud M8 x 65

Dowel Tube

Stud MS"x 56

Crankcase Gasket

Lock Washer 8

Hex. Nut M8

Stud M10x 39

Distance Sleeve

Lock Washer 10

Hex. Nut M10

ITEM

NO.

13

14

2 2 15

2 2 16

4 4 17

2 2 18

6 6 19

6 6 20,21

4 4 21

4 4 22

4 4 23

4 4

PART QUANTITY

NO. DESCRIPTION 370 370E

402 0047

402 2076

402 0111

402 0015

402 2053

402 2003

402 0077

402 0106

402 5045

402 0015

402 0040

Stud M6 x 18, Bearing Cover

Gasket, Bearing Cover

Bearing Cover

Lock washer 6

Hex. Nut'M6

Stud M8x 18, Fan Cowl

Stud M8 x 138, Cylinder

Gas Cable Bracker Ass'y

Flat Headed Screw M5 x 8

Lock Washer 6

Cyl. Screw M6x 10 (Engine

without Electric Starter)

3 3

1 1

1 1

3 3

3 3

6 6

4 4

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED tN CANADA 5 - 133 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 47: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CRANKSHAFT-PI STON

14 I 3

15

C- 6

ITEM

NO.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

1 4021088

2 402 1013

3 402 1008

4,5 402 1007

6 402 1041

7 402 1003

8 402 1068

9 402 1026

10 402 1036

i1 402 1087

12 402 ZOIO

Crankshaft Ass'y

Distance Sleeve, Crankshaft

Roller Bearing N-306

Deep Groove Ball Bearing

6306-N

Locking Ring 72, Roller

Bearing -

Oil Seal Basl 30-47-10

Circlip 30x 1, 5

Washer Breaker Cam Spring

Spring, Breaker Cam

Breaker Cam

Woodruff Key 5 x 6, 5

PRINTED IN CANADA

QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

1 1

1 1

1 1l

1 j 1

ti z

ITEM

NO.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

PART QUANTITY INO. DESCRIPTION

402 i040

402 1043

402 1033

402 1044

402 1045

4O2 1063

402 1067

402 1081

402 1070

Lock Washer, Crankshaft

Hex. Nut M18 x 1, 5,

Crankshaft

Needle Cage, Gudgeon Pin

Piston with 2 Rings,

62 mm O, std.

Piston with 2 Rings,

62.5mm 0, 1st Over Size

Gudgeon Pin

Circlip, Gudgeon Pin

Piston Ring 62ram 0, std.

Piston Ring 62.5mm 0,

Over Size

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - I34

370[ 370E

I 1

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

2 2

4 4

4 4

4 4

SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004.

Page 48: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CYLINDER AND MUFFLER

6 olf it,i

27__ 13

[14 2 5

)15 (_15

-_ 19 18 _-16

17 17

ITEM

NO.PART I DESCRIPTION

NO.

1 402 2079

2 402 2080

3 402 2027

4 402 2074

5 402 2073

6 4O2 0031

7 402 00t8

8 402 2022

9 402 2090

11 402 2075

12 402 2078

13 402 2041

14 402 0030

Front Cylinder

Rear Cylinder

Gasket, Cylinder Head

Gasket, Cylinder Flange

Cylinder Head

Washer, Cylinder HeadHex. Nut M8

Stud M8x 30, Intake Flange

Insolating Flange

Carburetor Shield

Gasket, Intake Flange

Hex. Nut M8

Stud M8x21, 5

PRINTED IN CANADA

QUANTITY ITEM

370 370E NO.

1 1 15

1 , 1 16

2 2 17

2 2 18

2 2 19

8 8 20

8 8 21

2 2 22

1 1 23

1 1 24

1 1 25

2 2 26

4 4 27

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - 135

PART

NO. DESCRIPTION

402 2043

402 0016

402 0018

402 2066

402 2065

402 2067

402 2023

402 2064

402 2050

402 2049

402 0031

402 2001

4O2 2072

Exhaust Gasket

Lock Washer 8

Hex. Nut M8

Exhaust Elbow

Asbesto String, 320ram

Exhaust Elbow

Muffler Ass'y

Muffler Ass'y

Clamp, Muffler

Clamp, Muffler Outlet Tube

Washer

Hex. Screw M8 x 18

Insulating Washer

SEPTEMBER -- 1967

QUANTITY I

370 370E

2 2

2 2

4 4

1 1

1 1

1 i

1 -

- 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 49: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

REWIND STARTER

2 327

21

22D 020

1312 10

8

o_=¢76

5

ITEM

NO.

1

1

1

10_ 1,

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 5004

402 0015

402 2053

402 5041

402 5008

402 0015

402 3031

402 5009

4O2 5037

1402 5022

4Q2 5038

4O2 5044

4O2 5O23

Starting Pulley

Lock Washer 6, Starting

Pulley

Hex. Nut M6, Starting Pulley

Rewind Starter Ass'y

Starter Housing

Lock Washer 6

Hex. Screw M6 x 12

Starter Stop

Countersunk Screw M5 x 8

Rewind Spring

Spring Guide

Cover, Spring Guide

Spring Cartridge

QUANTITY ITEM

370 370E NO.

1 1

3 3

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

13 402 5015

i4 402 5026

15 402 5028

3 3 16 402 5027

1 1 17 402 5029

1 1 18 402 5030

4 4 19 4O2 5031

4 4 20 402 5032

1 1 21 402 5O33

2 2 22 402 5034

1 1 23 402 5O39

1 1 24 402 5020

I 1 25 4O2 5019

1 1 26 402 5021

27 402 0107

Rope Sheave

D - Washer

Pivot Arm

Friction Washer

Pawl

Pawl Spring

Pawl Spring Stop

Friction Spring

Washer 38/6, 5/1

CirclipRubber Buffer

Starter Rope 1500ram

Starter Grip

!Starter Rope with Grip

Plastic Protection Sleeve

QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 136 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 50: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

IGNITION UNIT

50

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

I 402 4004

i 402 4112

2 402 4015

2 402 4113

3 4O2 4020

4 402 4022

5 402 4024

6 4O2 5001

7 402 0015

8 402 4028

9 402 4114

10 402 0015

11 402 2053

12 402 7008

13 402 4024

14 402 7004

15 402 7010

16 402 7011

17 402 7012

18 402 7003

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY ITEM370 370E NO.

Magneto Generator Ass'y I - 19 402 7006

40 watts 20 402 7007

Magneto Gen. Ass'y 50 watts - 1 21 402 4076

Armature Plate Ass'y 1 - 22 402 4082

with Cable Grommet 23 402 4037

Armature Plate Ass'y - 1 24 402 4068

with Cable Grommet 25 402 4071

Magneto Ring 1 1

Washer 3 3 26 402 4072

Lock Washer 5 3 3 27 402 4116

Cyl. Screw M5 x 15 3 3

Lock Washer 6 4 4 28 402 7013

Cyl. ScrewM6x15 4 4 29 402 7015

Mounting Flange, Ignition Coilsl 1 1

Lock Washer 6 2 2 29 402 4107

Hex. Nut M6 2 2

Ignition Coil 2 2 30 402 4024

Lock Washer 5 4 4 31 402 4044

Cyl. ScrewM5x22 4 4 32 402 4070

Connection Cable Ass'y, Blue i 1 33 402 4049

Mass Cable Ass'y, Yellow 1 1 34 402 4050

Mass Cable, Yellow, 175mm 1 1 35 402 7016

Protection Cap, Ignition 2 2 36 402 7017

Coil - Cable

PRINTED IN CANADA

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - 137

PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITYNO. i370 370E

Ignition Cable 465mm I 1

Ignition Cable 410mm 1 1

Spark Plug Protector 2 2

Spark Plug BOSCH W225 T1 2 2

Armature Plate alone 1 1

Condenser 1 I

Lubricating Wick 1 1

(to be riveted)

Rivet, Lubricating Wick 1 1

Lubricating Wick 1 1

(to be inserted)

Generator Coil 1 1

Lighting Coil with 1 Cable 1 -

430 mm and Contact Pin

Lighting Coil with 2 Cables - 1

400mm and Contact Pins

Lock Washer 5 4 4

Cyl. Screw M5 x 28 4 4

Cable, Condenser 1 1

Pivot Pin, Contact Breaker 1 1

Contact and Breaker Points set 1 1

Parts Set 1 1

Generator and Shorting 1 1

Cables Ass'y

SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 51: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SILENCER PARTS

6

5

4

1

3 2

ITEM.

NO.

PARTSDESCRIPTION

NO.

1 402 3003

2 402 3007

3 402 3019

4 414 0171

5 414 0170

Silencer Bottom

SiIencer Socket

Collar Stud

Lower Half Intake Silencer

Upper Half Intake Silencer

QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

1 1

3 3

I 1

1 1

ITEM

NO.

6

7

8

9

10

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 3015

386 6119

402 3035

402 3022

402 3020

Retaining Disk

Lock Nut

Silencer Cover

Choker Rod

Choker Botton

QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

3 3

1 1

1 1

I 1

BOMBARDIER LTD,

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 138 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 4.80 1OO4

Page 52: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

REPAIR TOOLS

2

7

410 S

ITEM

NO.

PARTSDESCRIPTION

NO.

1,2,3,4 402 8027

1 4O2 8023

2 4O2 8O39

3 402 8026

4 402 8024

5 402 8033

Tool Set

Fork Wrench 10/13 mm

Pin 8 x 130 mm, Socket Wrench

Socket Wrench 22 mm Spark

Plug

Socket Wrench 13 mm

Puller Ass'y for Bearings

6306 & N-306

'QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

1 1

1 I

1 1

1 1

1 1

ITEM INO.

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

402 8004

402 8005

402 8014

402 8035

402 8037

402 8034

402 8038

Puller for Flywheel

Protection Cap 18mm

Holder with Bolt, Connecting

Rod

Sleeve for Oil Seal

Stamp to Mount Oil Seal

Wrench to hold Fan

Holder, Crankshaft

QUANTITY

370 370E

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - I39 SEPTEMBER -- 196'7 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 53: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

- NOTES -

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 . 140 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 54: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

- N OTES -

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - |41 SEPTEMBER -- |967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 55: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURATOR HD-BA for 370, 370 cc E.

5O

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 142 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 56: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CARBURATOR HD-BA for 370, 370 cc E.

ITEM

NO.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

404 0164

404 0011

404 0013

404 0014

404 0021

404 0025

4O4 0028

404 0031

404 0033

404 0165

404 0040

404 0166

404 0167

404 0168

404 0049

404 0050

404 0051

4O4 OO52

4O4 O054

4O4 OO68

4O4 OO58

4O4 0063

4O4 OO65

404 0158

4O4 O067

404 0069

404 0072

404 0073

4O4 0169

ITEM

NO.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

Body Channel Plug Screw

*Body Channel Welch Plug (2)

Choke Friction Ball

Choke Friction Spring

Choke Shaft & Lever

Choke Shutter

Choke Shutter Screw (2)

Diaphragm Gasket

*Diaphragm

Diaphragm Cover

Flange Gasket

Fuel Pump Gasket

*Fuel Pump Diaphragm

Fuel Pump Body

*Fuel Strainer Screen

Fuel Strainer Cover Gasket

Fuel Strainer Cover

*Fuel Strainer Cover Ret. Screw

*Idle Mixture Screw

*Idle Mixture Screw Spring

Idle Mixture Screw Washer

Idle Mixture Screw Packing

*Idle Speed Screw

Idle Speed Screw Cup

*Idle Speed Screw Spring

*Inlet Control Lever

*Inlet Control Lever Pin

*Inlet Control Lever Pin Ret. Screw

*Inlet Needle, Seat & Gasket

30 404 0080

31 404 0081

32 404 0170

33 404 0171

34 404 0172

35 4O4 0173

36 404 0055

37 404 0147

38 404 0144

39 404 0063

40 404 0068

41 4O4 0058

42 404 0141

43 4O4 0174

44 404 0O89

45 404 0101

46 4O4 0104

47 404 0105

48 404 0106

49 404 0110

50 404 0116

51 404 0028

52 404 0148

53 4O4 0149

54 404 0135

55 4O4 0175

56 4O4 0176

(*) Indicates contents of Repair Parts Kit

BOMBARDIER LTD.

Inlet Seat Gasket

*Inlet Tension Spring

Inlet Valve Gasket

*Inlet Valve Diaphragm

Inlet Valve Body

Inlet Valve Body Screw

& Lockwasher (6)

*High Speed Mixture Screw

High Speed Mixture Screw Gland

High Speed Mixture Screw Gland Gasket

High Speed Mixture Screw Packing "

*High Speed Mixture Screw Spring

High Speed Mixture Screw Washer

*Main Fuel Jet (.120)

Main Fuei Jet Gasket

Nozzle Check Valve

Throttle Shaft & Lever

Throttle Shaft Clip

Throttle Shaft Cllp Lockwasher

Throttle Shaft Ciip Ret. Screw

*Throttle Shaft Return Spring

Throttle Shutter

*Throttle Shutter Screw (2)

Throttle Stop Pin

Throttle Stop Pin Lockwasher

*Throttle Wire Connection Screw

*Gasket & Packing Set

Repair Parts Kit

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 143 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 57: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SUSPENSION

I0

46

I\

\

/24

394t

4240

38

24

25

/

/21 20

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 144 SEPTEMBER- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 58: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SUSPENSION

50

49 48

ITEM

NO.

PART

NO.DESCRIPTION

570 0002 Track

570 0003 Insert (track)

529 0003 Insert Block (tool)

501 0006 Drive Axle

414 0001 Sprocket

501 0005 Flange

387 2019 Nut

320 9102 Bolt

581 1017 Bearing Seal

405 4002 Bearing

502 0002 Wheel Support

502 0011 Cap

502 0005 Inner Flange

405 4002 Bearing

502 0006 Outer Flange

408 2001 Grease Fitting

570 0203 Wheel Tire

320 9062 Bolt

386 6013 Nut

502 0010 Spring

502 0008 Cross Shaft

399 8001 Tooth Lock Washer

300 8043 Bolt

503 0002 Rear Hub

570 0101 Sprocket

320 9062 Bolt

386 6013 Nut

570 0301 ]Bearing Seal

405 4004 I Bearing

QUANTITY

A. S.A.

2 2

2 2

4 4

8 8

18 18

18 18

4 4

4 4

12 12

24 24

24 24

24 24

24 24

24 24

24 24

144- 144

144 144

12 12

6 6

12 12

12 12

2 2

4 4

18 18

18 18

4 4

4 4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

30 503 0031

30 503 0030

31 503 0029

32 5O3 0023

32 503 0025

33 503 0016

34 300 1048

35 386 6022

36 503 0012

36 503 0008

37 309 8004

38 503 0027

39 503 0011

40 503 0O28

41 309 8016

42 503 0026

43 399 9007

44 300 3041

45 386 7001

46 581 0007

46 581 0008

47 581 3001

47 581 3003

48 581 0006

49 580 0005

50 _80 7002

DESCRIPTION QUANTITYA. IS.A.

L.H. Link Plate 2

!R.H. Link Plate 2

Adjuster Sleeve 4

L.H. Spring 2

R.H. Spring 2

Retainer Washer 4

Bolt 2

Nut 4

L.H. "Bracket 1

R.H. Bracket 1

Bolt 2

Adjuster Eye Bolt 2

L.H. Center Bracket 1

Center Adjuster Eye Bolt 2

Bolt 2

Buffer 2

Flat Washer 4

Bolt

Nut

L.H. Adjustment Ass'y

R.H. Adjustment Ass'y

L.H. Center Adjustment

Ass'y

R.H. Center Adjustment

Ass'y

Rear Hub Ass'y

Wheel Ass'y

Drive Axle Ass'y

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 145 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 59: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

SKI

20/

/

/

/

ITEM

NO.

1 5O5 OOO4

2 5O5 0002

3 380 6019

4 505 0018

5 505 0014

6 505 0013

7 505 0015

8 570 0502

9 505 0007

10 300 0085

11 386 6024

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

Ski Runner

Runner Shoe

Nut

Main Leaf Spring

First Auxiliary Spring

Auxiliary Leaf Spring

Auxiliary Leaf Spring

Rebound Leaf Spring

Spring Coupler

Bolt

Nut

QUANTITY

A. IS.A.

1 1

1 1

I 1

1 1

I 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

2 2

ITEM

NO.

12 505 0033

13 505 0034

14 505 0035

I5 371 0011

16 505 OO22

17 570 0501

18 309 8007

19 386 6024

20 582 3002

21 580 3014

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

Spring Slider Cushion

Retainer Pin

Washer

Cotter Pin

Union Link

Ski Retaining Cable

Bolt

Nut

Leaf Spring Ass'y

Ski Ass'y

QUANTITY

A. S.A.

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

2 2

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 146 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 60: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

DISC BRAKE

11 /

lOJ

12_

6

G14

_J

%%J

/ /2

0 7

6

20

ITEM

NO.

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

1 560 7002

2 507 0027

3 386 6119

4 414 0064

5 560 7001

6 391 0021

7 386 6019

8 300 0001

9 300 8050

10 414 0075

11 387 2022

Disc Brake Unit

Brake Cable Ferrule

Nut

Spring

Adjusting Screw

Washer

Nut

Bolt

Bolt

Bushing

Nut

QUANTITY ITEM

A S.A. NO.

i i 12 414 0069

1 1 13 414 OO76

1 1 14 414 0070

i 1 15 414 0074

1 1 16 414 0068

2 2 17 414 0077

3 3 18 414 0073

2 2 19 391 0023

2 2 20 382 4022

4 4 21 371 0002

2 2 22 560 7003

PARTNO. DESCRIPTION

Casting Puck Carrier Side

Puck (Carrier Side)

Washer (Back up Plate)

Pin (Push)

Casting (Cam Side)

Compression Spring

Cam

Washer

Slotted Nut

Cotter Pin

U-Bracket

QUANTITY

A S.A.

1 1

2 2

1 1

2 2

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 I

1 1

I 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA .5 - 147 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 61: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CHAIN CASE - DRIVEN PULLEY

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 14B SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 62: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CHAIN CASE - DRIVEN PULLEY

26

27

I

33

25

ITEM

NO.

PART

NO. D F.SCRIPTION

1 504 0026

2 504 1034

3 504 1024

4 372 1124

5 504 1030

6 414 0138

7 504 1035

8 414 0126

9 504 0027

9 504 0028

10 518 0084

ll 300 0004

12 386 6019

13 504 1031

14 504 1033

15 406 0003

16 405 4004

17 414 0139

18 303 1044

19 389 9004

QUANTITY ITEM

A. S.A. NO.

Chain Case and Bracket 1 i 20

Shaft 1 1 21

Fixed Pulley Half 1 1 22

Roll Pin 2 " 2 23

Sliding Pulley lialf 1 1 24

Release Spring 1 1 25

Outer Cam 1 1 26

Slider Shoe 3 3 26

Sprocket (13 Teeth D.) - 1 27

Sprocket (12 Teeth D.) 1 - 28

Pulley Guard Holder 1 1 29

Bolt 1 1 30

Nut 1 1 31

Spacer 2 2 32

Tensioner 2 2 33

O- Ring 1 1 34

Bearing 2 2 35

Segment 2 2 36

Cap Screw 2 2

Nut 2 2

PRINTED IN CANADA

PART

NO.

391 0023

504 1032

417 0008

504 1036

372 1124

504 0014

56O 4O06

412 1005

570 0408

387 2022

417 0009

389 8024

371 O032

57O 0403

412 6006

417 0025

417 0029

389 8021

_81 4001

QUANTITYDESCRIPTION

A. i S.A.

Flat Washer 2 2

Disc. 1 1

Spring Washer 1 1

Retainer Washer 1 1

Roll Pin 1 1

Sprocket (39 Teetb D.) 1 1

Driving Chain - 1

Driving Chain 1 -

Gasket 1 1

Nut 8 8

Spring Washer I 1

Nut 1 1

Cotter Pin 1 1

Inspection Cover 1 I

Offset Section Link - -

Bolt 2 2

Nut 2 2

Speed Nut 3 3

Driven Pulley Ass'y 1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

5 - 149 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 63: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CONTROL PARTS

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 150 SEPTEMBER -- t967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 64: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

CONTROL PARTS

ITEM

NO.

1

2

3

4

-5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

506 0042

5O6 OO29

5O6 OO5O

414 0127

5O6 0051

392 0O26

300 0123

506 0052

506 0053

506 0054

414 0169

560 6003

386 6026

506 0037

392 0019

300 0004

414 0172

506 0011

506 0041

390 9001

414 0002

399 8006

Bushing

Bushing

Ski Leg

Spring

Steering Arm

Lock Washer

Bolt

Upper Column

Stezeing Shaft

Steering with Column

Ball Bushing

Bolt

Nut

U. Clamp

Lock _Washer

Bolt

SpringHand le

Hand Handle

Rivet

Grip

Lock Washer

QUANTITY ITEM

A. S.A. NO.

1 I 23

3 3 24

l 1 25

1 1 26

1 1 27

"1 1 27

1 1 28

1 1 29

1 1 30

1 1 31

1 I 32

1 1 33

1 1 34

1 1 35

2 2 36

2 2 37

1 1 38

1 1 3c_

2 2 40

2 2 41

2 2 42

1 1

PARTDESCRIPTION

NO.

300 3126 Bolt

510 0018 Throttle Cable

414 0082 Cable Protector

409 0012 Parallel Connector

580 1020 Throttle Housing

581 4005 Throttle Housing

_507 0017. Brake Cable

581 4008 Brake Housing

414 0065 Clip

414 0146 Key Scoop

329 7102 Bolt

399 9011 Flat Washer

386 6019 Nut

506 0056 Retainer Plate

320 9063 Bolt

386 6013 Nut

507 0028 Housing Clip

399 8007 Lock Washer

300 1000 Bolt

300 0004 Bolt

386 6019 Nut

QUANTITY

A. S.A.

1 1

- 1

2 2

3 3

1

- 1

1 1

1 1

2 2

1 1

- 1

- 1

- 1

1 1

4 4

4 4

1 1

1 1

I 1

2 2

2 2

BOMBARDIER LTD.

ORINTED IN CANADA 5 - 151 SEPTEMBER -- T967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 65: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 300

iIIIII \\\ 1,1")

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 152 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 66: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 300

GROUND WIRE (YELLOW]

1

/MAGNETO WIRE {BLACK) d

O

O

TAIL

5

_ ALTERNATOR

LAMP WIRE (BROWN)

WIRE (RED)

ITEM

NO.

PART QUANTITYDESCRIPTION

NO. A.

1 410 6008

2 515 0134

3 409 2005

4 409 2006

5 410 1002

6 515 0132

7 515 0128

8 409 2002

9 4O9 2001

10 409 0004

11 409 0005

12 409 2004

13 409 2003

Sealed Beam

Housing Wire Ass'y

Pin Housing Connector

(2 cir.)

Socket Housing Connector

(2 cir. )

Light & Ignition Switch

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

*Pin Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

Socket Contactor

Pin Contactor

Socket Housing .Connector

(1 cir.)

Pin Housing Connector

(1 cir.)

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

14 580 4008

15 410 5OO6

16 410 9019

17 320 1061

18 386 6013

19 410 9016

20 409 0011

21 409 0013

22 409 9001

23 409 9002

24 409 6011

25 409 6012

26 409 6013

27 409 6014

28 570 1503

414 0078

DESCRIPTION

Tail Lamp Ass'y

Tail Lamp Bulb

Tail Lamp Lens

Bolt

Nut

Grommet

Female Tab Socket

Wire Range Adaptor

Housing 3/1"6" (Mult 12")

Housing 5/16" (Mult 12")

Wire Red (Mult 12")

Wire Black (Mult 12")

Wire Yellow (Mult 12")

Wire Brown (Mult 12")

Grommet

Key Holder

QUANTITY

A.

1

2

1

2

2

1

6

2

1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 153 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 lO04

Page 67: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 370E

z

0

\

_::::= _=:1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 154 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 68: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

ELECTRICAL 370E

TAIL LAMP WIRE (BROWN)

5

,,

O3 1

GROUND WIRE (YELLOW)

MAGNETO WIRE (BLACK)

ITE

NO

1

2

3

4

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

PART

NO.

410 6009

515 0130

515 0131

409 2005

409 2006

1410 9O26

58i 2104

410 9029

410 9016

399 9003

410 9O3O

390 4001

409 20O7

410 1003

515 0124

409 2002

409 2001

515 0133

515 0126

515 0127

409 2O03

409 2004

507 0028

515 OO35

58O 40O8

410 5006

410 9019

DESCRIPTION

Sealed Beam

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

Pin Housing Connector

(2 cir. )

Socket Housing Connector

(2 cir. )

Rectifier Plate Ass'y

Light Relay Ass'y

Light Relay

Grommet

Washer

Clip

Pop Rivet

Insolated Tab Receptacle

Ignition Switch

Housing Wire Ass'y

Socket Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

Pin Housing Connector

(6 cir. )

Housing Wire Ass'y

Housing Wire Ass'y

! Housing Wire Ass'y

Pin Housing Connector

(1 cir.)

Pin Housing Connector

(1 cir.)

Housing Clip

Housing Clip

Tail Lamp Ass'y

Tail Lamp Bulb

Tail Lamp Lens

QUANTITY ITEM PART

S.A. NO. NO.

2 28 320 1061

1 29 386 6013

I 30 410 9016

2 31 410 3002

32 515 0016

2 33 515 0015

34 320 1102

1 35 386 6019

1 36 409 60O6

1 37 409 6008

2 38 323 2102

2 39 391 0021

2 4O 386 6019

2 41 570 1502

2 42 570 1503

1 43 409 0010

1 44 409 0009

1 45 409 0013

46 4O9 0011

1 47 409 0005

48 409 0004

1 49 409 6010

1 5O 409 6011

1 51 4O9 6012

1 52 409 6013

53 409 6014

1 54 409 6015

55 409 9001

1 56 409 9002

1 57 410 9O23

1 58 410 9024

2 410 3O03

1 414 0078

DESCRIPTION

Bolt

Nut

Grommet

Battery 12 volts

Retaining Bar

Protector Strip

Bolt

Nut

Ground Battery Wire

Current Battery Wire

Bolt

Flat Washer

Nut

Grommet

Grommet

Insulated Terminal

Insulated Terminal

Wire Range AdaptorFemale Tab Socket

Pin Contactor

Socket Contactor

Wire White (Mult 12")

Wire Red (Mult 12")

Wire Black (Mult 12")

Wire Yellow (Mult 12")

Wire Brown (Mult 12")

Wire Green (Mult 12")

Housing 3/16" (Mult 12")

Housing 5/16" (Mult 12")

Fuse 9 AMP - 35 volts

Diode

Acid Container

Key Holder

QUANTITY

S.A.

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

13

6

8

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 155 SEPTEMBER -- I967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 69: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

MISCELLANEOUS

\

/

p,.

c,4

!

b,.

\

,,¢

\

¢3

!c_

',¢1"

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 156 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 4.80 1004

Page 70: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

MISCELLANEOUS

ITEM

NO.

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

PART DESCRIPTIONNO.

512 0012

512 0017

512 0023

309 8012

386 6O22

360 8007

512 0011

570 1202

399 9006

386 6024

513 0013

414 0128

414 0130

414 0182

414 0178

414 0112

!Engine Support

Engine Bracket

Engine Bracket

Cap Screw

Nut

Carriage Bolt

Threaded Spacer BushingInsulator Rubber

Flat Washer

Nut

Fuel Line Adaptor

Hose Clamp

Fuel Line (In Length)

Adaptor Fuel Line

(In Length)

Insulating Line (In Length)

Fuel Filter

QUANTITY ITEM

A. S.A. NO.

2 2 15

1 - 16

- 1 17

4 4 18

4 4 19

4 4 20

4 4 21

4 4 21

4 4 22

4 4 23

1 i 24

4 4 25

- - 26

- - 27

- - 28

- - 29

- 1

PART DESCRIPTIONNO.

412 0112

414 0106

414 0167

513 0O22

414 0080

570 0411

514 0029

514 0020

402 2049

561 7001

399 8O08

389 802O

517 0055

517 0056

300 0089

386 6024

Fuel Filter

Fuel Filter

Fuel Tank

Filler Pipe

Filler Gear ClampDrive Belt

Exhaust Pipe

Exhaust Pipe

Clamp

Pulley Guard

Lock Ring

Wing Nut

Pivoting Attachment

Cross Shaft

Bolt

Nut

QUANTITY

A. IS.A.

1

i 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1 1

1

-- 1

1 1

1 1

3 3

3 3

1 1

1 I

1 1

1 1

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 157 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 i004

Page 71: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

! /

\

\\

\

\

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 158 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 72: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

ITEM

NO.

PART

NO.DESCRIPTION

580 4003 Frame

571 1712 Front Bottom Plate

517 0058 Plastic Sealer (Mult 12")

517 0059 Plastic Sealer (Mult I2")

517 0054 Plate Seal

414 0038 Body Moulding

390 4004 Pop Rivet

390 2002 Tubular Rivet

390 2001 Tubular Rivet

513 0027 ! Retaining Strip

390 4003 :Pop Rivet

517 0061 Protector Strip

320 1070 Bolt

386 6013 Nut

414 0168 Backrest Ass'y

414 0183 Backrest Leatherette

414 0150 Seat Ass'y

414 0184 Seat Leatherette

414 0151 Hinge

324 1060 Bolt

390 4011 i Pop Rivet

517 0060 Foot Pad

414 0066 Epoxy Glue

561 7006 Hood

414 0152 Fuel Tank Cap

414 0062 Hood Catching

399 0003 Fiat Washer

390 4001 Pop Rivet

517 0052 Louvre

517 0057 Screen

517 0053 Deflector

517 0096 Housing Clip

390 4005 Pop Rivet

QUANTITY I ITEM PART

A. NO. NO.

I 33 414 0095

1 34 414 0049

- 35 414 O048

-- 36 571 1720

I 37 515 0061

1 38 39O 4004

14 39 515 0010

10 40 515 0009

2O 41 363 0073

4 42 570 1702

4 43 391 0023

2 44 380 9019

2 45 350 0001

2 46 399 9OO2

1 47 391 0020

1 48 414 0154

1 49 391 0021

1 50 389 8011

2 51 ;17 0080

6 52 327 5106

6 53 391 0021

2 54 386 6019

- 55 300 3041

1 56 388 6022

1 57 501 0007

2 58 300 1001

14 59 300 1000

14 60 399 8007

1 61 386 6019

1 62 517 0005

1 63 517 0106

1 64 ;17 0011

20 65 363 0073 i

DESCRIPTION

Label Alpine

R.H. Strip

L.H. Strip

Sealed Beam Support

Slanting Bracket

Pop Rivet

Inner Ring

Outer RingScrew

Insulator Rubber

Flat Washer

Nut

Bolt

Fiat Washer

Flat Washer

Spring

Flat Washer

Speed Nut

Ski Holder

Bolt

Flat Washer

Nut

Bolt

Nut

End Bearing Housing

Bolt

Bolt

Lock Washer

Nut

Windshield

Windshield Protector

Windshield MouldingScrew

QUANTIT_

A.

2

1

1

1

i

2

1

i

4

2

2

2

1

i

1

1

I

1

1

4

4

4

2

2

2

2

4

4

2

1

1

1

12

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 139 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 73: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

\

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 160 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 74: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

BODY

ITEM

NO.

28

29

30

PART QUANTITYDESCRIPTION

NO. S.A.

580 4003

571 1712

517 0058

517 0059

517 0054

414 0038

390 4004

390 2002

390 2001

513 0027

390 40O3

517 0061

320 1070

386 6013

414 0168

414 0183

414 0150

414 0184

414 0151

324 1060

39O 4011

517 0060

414 0066

561 70O5

414 0152

414 0062

399 00O3

390 4001

I 517 0052

517 0057

517 0053

Frame

Front Bottom Plate

Plastic Sealer (MulL 12")

Plastic Sealer (MulL 12")Plate Seal

Body Moulding

Pop Rivet

Tubular Rivet

Tubular Rivet

Retaining Strip

Pop Rivet

Protector Strip

Bolt

Nut

Backrest Ass'y

Backrest Leatherette

Seat Ass'y

Seat Leatherette

Hinge

Bolt

Pop Rivet

Foot Pad

Epoxy Glue

Hood

Fuel Tank Cap

Hood Catching

Flat Washer

Pop Rivet

Louvre

Screen

Deflector

ITEM

NO.

1 31 517 0096

1 32 390 4005

- 33 414 0111

- 34 414 0144

1 35 414 0145

1 36 515 OO69

14 37 515 0070

10 38 355 O0O5

2O 39 389 8010

4 40 414 0154

4 41 517 0104

2 42 381 0001

2 43 320 1062

2 44 386 6013

1 45 414 O[75

1 46 364 9002

1 47 517 O033

1 48 327 5106

2 49 391 0021

6 50 386 6019

6 51 30O 3041

2 52 388 6022

-- 53 501 0007

1 54 300 1001

1 55 300 1000

2 56 399 8007

14 57 386 6019

14 58 517 0105

1 59 517 0106

1 60 517 0115

1 61 363 0073

PART I DESCRIPTION QUANTITY

NO. / S.A.

Housing Clip

Pop Rivet

Label Super Alpine

R.H. Strip

L.H. Strip

Outer Ring

Inner Ring

Bolt

Speed Nut

Spring

Adjustment Ring

Nut

Bolt

Nut

Headlamp Cover

Bolt

Ski Holder

Bolt

Flat Washer

Nut

Bolt

Nut

End Bearing Housing

Bolt

Bolt

Lock Washer

Nut

Windshield

Windshield Protector

Windshield Moulding

Screw

1

20

2

1

1

2

2

6

6

6

2

6

4

4

2

24

1

4

4

4

2

2

2

2

4

4

2

1

1

1

12

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 161 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 480 1004

Page 75: PARTS MANUAL - reproductionvintageparts.com · 10 11 PART DESCRIPTION NO. 402 2052 402 2014 402 2OO6 402 2008 402 2031 402 2028 402 2O69 4O2 2O34 402 2035 402 2043 402 2O37 402 0016

- NOTES-

BOMBARDIER LTD.

PRINTED IN CANADA 5 - 162 SEPTEMBER -- 1967 IBM CODE 4B0 1004