nptel.ac.in · PDF file 2019-07-11 · Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 -...

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    07-Apr-2020
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    4
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of nptel.ac.in · PDF file 2019-07-11 · Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 -...

  • X

    Courses » Introduction to Fluid Mechanics

    Unit 8 - Week 6

    [email protected]

    Announcements Course Ask a Question Progress FAQ

    Register forRegister for Certification examCertification exam

    Course outline

    How to access the portal

    Week 0

    Week 1

    Week 2

    Week 3

    Week 4

    Week 5

    Week 6

    Week 7

    Week 8

    Week 9

    Week 10

    Lecture 26 : Problems and Solutions

    Lecture 27 : Deformation of fluid elements (Part II)

    Lecture 28 : Deformation of fluid elements (Part III)

    Lecture 29 : Stream Function

    Lecture 30 : Circulation, Velocity Potential

    Quiz : Assignment 6

    Feedback for Week 6

    Due on 2019-03-13, 23:59 IST.

    1) 1 point

    2) 1 point

    Assignment 6 The due date for submitting this assignment has passed. As per our records you have not submitted this assignment.

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (c)

    A project of In association with Funded by

    Powered by

    © 2014 NPTEL - Privacy & Terms - Honor Code - FAQs -

    Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 - Week 6 https://onlinecourses-archive.nptel.ac.in/noc19...

    1 of 5 Wednesday 22 May 2019 01:47 PM

  • Solution

    3) 1 point

    4) 1 point

    5) 1 point

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (d)

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (a)

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (b)

    (a)

    Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 - Week 6 https://onlinecourses-archive.nptel.ac.in/noc19...

    2 of 5 Wednesday 22 May 2019 01:47 PM

  • 6) 1 point

    7) 1 point

    8) 1 point

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (d)

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (a)

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (b)

    Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 - Week 6 https://onlinecourses-archive.nptel.ac.in/noc19...

    3 of 5 Wednesday 22 May 2019 01:47 PM

  • 9) 1 point

    10) 1 point

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (b)

    (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (d)

    Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 - Week 6 https://onlinecourses-archive.nptel.ac.in/noc19...

    4 of 5 Wednesday 22 May 2019 01:47 PM

  • (a)

    (b)

    (c)

    (d)

    No, the answer is incorrect. Score: 0

    Accepted Answers: (a)

    Previous Page End

    Introduction to Fluid Mechanics - - Unit 8 - Week 6 https://onlinecourses-archive.nptel.ac.in/noc19...

    5 of 5 Wednesday 22 May 2019 01:47 PM