Electric Standing Desk User Manual · PDF file 2019. 7. 31. · Electric Standing...

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    25-Jan-2021
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    2
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of Electric Standing Desk User Manual · PDF file 2019. 7. 31. · Electric Standing...

  • Electric Standing Desk

    User Manual Model: AIT004B

  • TABLE OF CONTENTS

    Parts and Hardware List

    Parts

    01

    02

    Hardware 02

    Step 1 03

    Step 2 03

    Step 3 04

    Step 4 04

    Step 5 05

    Step 6 05

    06Step 7

    06Step 8

    07Step 9

    08Operation Guide

  • 01

    PARTS AND HARDWARE LIST

    NO Component Name Qty

    Top Bracket

    Left Leg

    ST4.8*25 Screw

    Spanner

    M6*16 Screw

    M6*12 Screw(Black)

    Control Box

    Key Pad

    Foot

    Bottom Bracket

    Gasket 6

    5mm Hex Spanner

    4mm Hex Spanner

    Rubber Cushion

    Plastic

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    7

    A

    C

    D

    E

    F

    G

    H

    I

    J

    K

    L

    M

    2

    2

    2

    1

    1

    Beam 1

    1

    Right Leg8 1

    Driveshaft9 1

    Table Top(1500*370*25)10 1

    Table Top(1500*400*25)11 1

    8

    M6*12 Screw(Silver)B 12

    8

    1

    6

    ST4.8*19 Screw 2

    ST3.5*19 Screw 2

    Cable Tie 5

    1

    8

    1

    10

    10

    2

    4

    8

    5

    6 107

    11

    9

    3

    1

    A B C D

    E F G H

    I

    M

    J K L

  • PARTS

    HARDWARE

    5 Key Pad x1

    2 Bottom Bracket x2

    6 Beam x1 7 Control Box x1

    10 Table Top (1500*370*25)

    9 Driveshaft x1

    3 Foot x2 4 Left Leg x1

    8 Right Leg x1

    11 Table Top (1500*400*25)

    M6*12 Screw x 8

    (Black)

    4mm Spanner x 1

    5mm Spanner x 1

    M6*12 Screw x 12 (Silver)

    ST4.8*19 Screw x 2

    ST4.8*25 Screw x 6

    ST3.5*19 Screw x 2

    M6*16 Screw x 8

    Rubber Cushion x 10

    Spanner x 1

    Gasket 6 x 8

    1 Top Bracket x2

    Plastic x 10

    Cable Tie x 5 02

    A

    G

    M

    H I J K L

    B C ED F

  • Attach left leg to the beam using 4pcs M6*12 screws(silver).

    STEP 1

    Insert hex bar of driving rod into right leg and using spanner to loosen nut on the driving rod to allow the length of the hexagon rod to be stretched.

    STEP 2

    4mm Hex Spanner M6*12 screws 4 pcs

    03

    Tool Required:J Hardware Required: B Screws

    Tool Required:L

    Spanner

  • Attach right leg along with driving rod to the beam using 4 pcs M6*12 screws,both ends of the drive rod can not interfere with the crossbeam and right leg.

    STEP 3

    Install the feet on the leg and fix it using 8 pcs M6*16 screws and gaskets.

    5mm Hex Spanner

    04

    STEP 4

    4mm Hex Spanner M6*12 screws (silver) 4 pcs

    Tool Required:J Hardware Required: B Screws

    Tool Required:K Hardware Required: C & I Screws

    M6*16 screws 8 pcs

    Gasket 6 8 pcs

  • Install the top bracket on the beam using 4 pcs M6*12 screws (silver) and put 6 rubber cushions into the each hole site of brackets and beam.

    STEP 5

    STEP6

    Using 6 pcs ST4.8*25 screws to fix the table top (1500*370*25) to the frame,using 2pcs ST3.5*19 screws to install the handset and the ST 4.8*19 screws to install the control box on the tabletop.

    M6*12 4pcs (Silver)

    Rubber Cushion 6 pcs Plastic 6 pcs4mm Hex Spanner

    ST4.8*25 screw 6 pcs

    ST4.8*19 screw 2 pcs

    ST3.5*19 screw 2 pcs

    Attention:When installing the control box, the power cord interface should be oriented towards the left leg.

    05

    Tool Required:J Hardware Required: B Screws(silver) G & H

    Tool Required:Drill / Driver Hardware Required: E & D & F Screws

  • STEP 7

    Install the top bracket with 8 pcs M6*12 screws(black) and put 4 rubber cushions into the each hole site of brackets and insert the plastic into the rubber pad from the bottom.

    STEP 8

    4mm Hex Spanner

    Rubber Cushion 4 pcs

    Plastic 4 pcs

    M6*12 8 pcs (Black)

    ST4.8*25 Screw 4 pcs

    Using 4 pcs ST4.8*25 screws to fix the table top (1500*400*25) to the bottom.

    06

    Tool Required:J Hardware Required: A Screws G & H

    Tool Required:Drill / Driver Hardware Required:

    F Screws

  • STEP 9

    Connect the motors and handset to the control box,installation completed.Use cable tie to hold the spare cable in place.

    Hardware Required:M Cable Tie

    07

  • Operation Guide

    08

    Activating & Troubleshooting

    Lock and Unlock

    You will need to activate the memory keypad once the desk is fully assembled, Side note :

    if the frame doesn’t seem to be working properly, rest assured that most issues can be

    fixed using the exact same activation process.

    1.If the handset locked, first step is unlock.

    2.Begin by pressing and holding the “Up” and “Down” buttons at the same time.

    3.Continue to hold as the frame lowers itself all the way down (if extended ), you will hear a

    slight beep sound followed by a brief flash on the display.

    4.Press the “Up” button once to engage the motors, your desk should be activated and

    ready to go.

    Press the lock button for 1 second handset locked.

    Press the lock button for 3 seconds handset unlock.

    To preset a specific height, drive the desk to desired height, press “Up” and 1 buttons at the

    same time for about 2 seconds, “P1” should appear on the display,repeat the procedure for

    button 2.

    Press “1” “2” and “unlock” button together for about 5 seconds, “C-I” should appear on the

    display, press the “2” button you should see “I “ displayed, you have programmed the

    handset from centimeters to inches.

    Press“1” “2” and “unlock” button together for about 5 seconds, “C-I” should appear on the

    display, press the “1” button you should see “C ” displayed, you have programmed the

    handset from inches back to centimeters.

    Memory Function

    Programming Alternative Measurements

    Revert Back to Centimeters